If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: GRATIOT, Ohio 43740 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7407872989 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-013-20325]] | | [[34-013-20325]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Switzerland Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Switzerland]] |
| 1980-08-18 | | 1980-08-18 | ||
| 1980-10-17 | | 1980-10-17 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-013-20329]] | | [[34-013-20329]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1980-11-28 | | 1980-11-28 | ||
| 1980-12-23 | | 1980-12-23 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-013-20353]] | | [[34-013-20353]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1981-06-12 | | 1981-06-12 | ||
| 1981-06-08 | | 1981-06-08 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-013-20354]] | | [[34-013-20354]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1980-10-07 | | 1980-10-07 | ||
| 1980-11-19 | | 1980-11-19 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-013-20356]] | | [[34-013-20356]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1980-11-04 | | 1980-11-04 | ||
| 1980-12-06 | | 1980-12-06 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-013-20389]] | | [[34-013-20389]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1980-12-31 | | 1980-12-31 | ||
| 1981-08-13 | | 1981-08-13 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-013-20501]] | | [[34-013-20501]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-06-22 | | 1987-06-22 | ||
| 1987-07-01 | | 1987-07-01 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-013-20502]] | | [[34-013-20502]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-06-30 | | 1987-06-30 | ||
| 1987-07-06 | | 1987-07-06 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-013-20503]] | | [[34-013-20503]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-06-30 | | 1987-06-30 | ||
| 1987-07-28 | | 1987-07-28 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-013-20504]] | | [[34-013-20504]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-07-08 | | 1987-07-08 | ||
| 1987-07-09 | | 1987-07-09 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-013-20505]] | | [[34-013-20505]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-07-08 | | 1987-07-08 | ||
| 1988-02-15 | | 1988-02-15 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-013-20506]] | | [[34-013-20506]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-07-08 | | 1987-07-08 | ||
| 1987-07-19 | | 1987-07-19 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-013-20507]] | | [[34-013-20507]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-07-16 | | 1987-07-16 | ||
| 1987-07-21 | | 1987-07-21 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-013-20514]] | | [[34-013-20514]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-09-02 | | 1987-09-02 | ||
| 1987-08-31 | | 1987-08-31 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-013-20517]] | | [[34-013-20517]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1989-12-19 | | 1989-12-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-013-20519]] | | [[34-013-20519]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1989-09-08 | | 1989-09-08 | ||
| 1989-10-05 | | 1989-10-05 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-013-20520]] | | [[34-013-20520]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1988-04-08 | | 1988-04-08 | ||
| 1988-10-21 | | 1988-10-21 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-013-20522]] | | [[34-013-20522]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1989-09-08 | | 1989-09-08 | ||
| 1989-10-11 | | 1989-10-11 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-013-20523]] | | [[34-013-20523]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1989-11-14 | | 1989-11-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-013-20527]] | | [[34-013-20527]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Switzerland Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Switzerland]] |
| 1989-09-08 | | 1989-09-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-013-20530]] | | [[34-013-20530]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Switzerland Township,_Monroe County,_Ohio|Switzerland]] |
| 1989-09-08 | | 1989-09-08 | ||
| 1989-10-02 | | 1989-10-02 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-013-20537]] | | [[34-013-20537]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1989-11-14 | | 1989-11-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-013-20554]] | | [[34-013-20554]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1990-06-12 | | 1990-06-12 | ||
| 1990-06-19 | | 1990-06-19 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-013-20555]] | | [[34-013-20555]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Belmont County, | + | | [[Belmont County,_Ohio|Belmont]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington Township,_Belmont County,_Ohio|Washington]] |
| 1990-06-12 | | 1990-06-12 | ||
| 1990-06-25 | | 1990-06-25 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-029-20872]] | | [[34-029-20872]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Columbiana County, | + | | [[Columbiana County,_Ohio|Columbiana]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[West Township,_Columbiana County,_Ohio|West]] |
| 2005-08-19 | | 2005-08-19 | ||
| 1981-12-03 | | 1981-12-03 | ||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-029-20873]] | | [[34-029-20873]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[Columbiana County, | + | | [[Columbiana County,_Ohio|Columbiana]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[West Township,_Columbiana County,_Ohio|West]] |
| 1981-08-27 | | 1981-08-27 | ||
| 1981-12-03 | | 1981-12-03 | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: KEROGEN RESOURCES |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: GRATIOT, Ohio 43740 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7407872989 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-013-20325 | OH | Monroe | Switzerland | 1980-08-18 | 1980-10-17 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20329 | OH | Belmont | Washington | 1980-11-28 | 1980-12-23 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20353 | OH | Belmont | York | 1981-06-12 | 1981-06-08 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20354 | OH | Belmont | Washington | 1980-10-07 | 1980-11-19 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20356 | OH | Belmont | York | 1980-11-04 | 1980-12-06 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20389 | OH | Belmont | Washington | 1980-12-31 | 1981-08-13 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20501 | OH | Belmont | York | 1987-06-22 | 1987-07-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20502 | OH | Belmont | York | 1987-06-30 | 1987-07-06 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20503 | OH | Belmont | York | 1987-06-30 | 1987-07-28 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20504 | OH | Belmont | York | 1987-07-08 | 1987-07-09 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20505 | OH | Belmont | York | 1987-07-08 | 1988-02-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20506 | OH | Belmont | York | 1987-07-08 | 1987-07-19 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20507 | OH | Belmont | York | 1987-07-16 | 1987-07-21 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20514 | OH | Belmont | York | 1987-09-02 | 1987-08-31 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20517 | OH | Belmont | Washington | 1989-12-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-013-20519 | OH | Belmont | Washington | 1989-09-08 | 1989-10-05 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20520 | OH | Belmont | York | 1988-04-08 | 1988-10-21 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20522 | OH | Belmont | York | 1989-09-08 | 1989-10-11 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20523 | OH | Belmont | York | 1989-11-14 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-013-20527 | OH | Monroe | Switzerland | 1989-09-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-013-20530 | OH | Monroe | Switzerland | 1989-09-08 | 1989-10-02 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20537 | OH | Belmont | Washington | 1989-11-14 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-013-20554 | OH | Belmont | York | 1990-06-12 | 1990-06-19 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-013-20555 | OH | Belmont | Washington | 1990-06-12 | 1990-06-25 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-029-20872 | OH | Columbiana | West | 2005-08-19 | 1981-12-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-029-20873 | OH | Columbiana | West | 1981-08-27 | 1981-12-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]