If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: | | Other Operator Alias: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country: | + | | Country: |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: NILES, Ohio 44446 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3305447818 |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-007-22637]] | | [[34-007-22637]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsville Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Kingsville]] |
| 1984-02-27 | | 1984-02-27 | ||
| 1984-03-15 | | 1984-03-15 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-007-22656]] | | [[34-007-22656]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsville Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Kingsville]] |
| 1984-03-08 | | 1984-03-08 | ||
| 1984-05-22 | | 1984-05-22 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-007-22667]] | | [[34-007-22667]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsville Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Kingsville]] |
| 1984-03-15 | | 1984-03-15 | ||
| 1984-06-16 | | 1984-06-16 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-007-24501]] | | [[34-007-24501]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsville Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Kingsville]] |
| 2008-11-10 | | 2008-11-10 | ||
| 2008-11-24 | | 2008-11-24 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-007-24502]] | | [[34-007-24502]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kingsville Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Kingsville]] |
| 2008-12-02 | | 2008-12-02 | ||
| 2008-12-04 | | 2008-12-04 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-155-20227]] | | [[34-155-20227]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1975-03-06 | | 1975-03-06 | ||
| 1975-03-07 | | 1975-03-07 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-155-20228]] | | [[34-155-20228]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1975-03-06 | | 1975-03-06 | ||
| 1975-04-17 | | 1975-04-17 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-155-20247]] | | [[34-155-20247]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1975-07-09 | | 1975-07-09 | ||
| 1975-07-10 | | 1975-07-10 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-155-20248]] | | [[34-155-20248]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1975-07-15 | | 1975-07-15 | ||
| 1976-07-16 | | 1976-07-16 | ||
| Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-155-20249]] | | [[34-155-20249]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1975-07-15 | | 1975-07-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-155-20264]] | | [[34-155-20264]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1975-09-22 | | 1975-09-22 | ||
| 1975-10-23 | | 1975-10-23 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-155-20265]] | | [[34-155-20265]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1975-09-22 | | 1975-09-22 | ||
| 1975-11-14 | | 1975-11-14 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-155-20360]] | | [[34-155-20360]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1976-05-10 | | 1976-05-10 | ||
| 1976-08-13 | | 1976-08-13 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-155-20386]] | | [[34-155-20386]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1977-03-01 | | 1977-03-01 | ||
| 1977-09-01 | | 1977-09-01 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-155-20401]] | | [[34-155-20401]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1976-08-17 | | 1976-08-17 | ||
| 1976-08-22 | | 1976-08-22 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-155-20420]] | | [[34-155-20420]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1976-09-14 | | 1976-09-14 | ||
| 1976-10-27 | | 1976-10-27 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-155-20483]] | | [[34-155-20483]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1977-01-20 | | 1977-01-20 | ||
| 1977-03-03 | | 1977-03-03 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-155-20488]] | | [[34-155-20488]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1977-08-08 | | 1977-08-08 | ||
| 1977-08-18 | | 1977-08-18 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-155-20504]] | | [[34-155-20504]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1977-04-06 | | 1977-04-06 | ||
| 1977-09-09 | | 1977-09-09 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-155-20577]] | | [[34-155-20577]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1977-06-22 | | 1977-06-22 | ||
| 1977-10-08 | | 1977-10-08 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-155-20955]] | | [[34-155-20955]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1978-06-01 | | 1978-06-01 | ||
| 1978-08-13 | | 1978-08-13 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-155-21271]] | | [[34-155-21271]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1979-08-07 | | 1979-08-07 | ||
| 1979-10-02 | | 1979-10-02 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-155-21306]] | | [[34-155-21306]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1979-09-24 | | 1979-09-24 | ||
| 1979-10-09 | | 1979-10-09 | ||
| Line 290: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-155-21561]] | | [[34-155-21561]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1981-10-20 | | 1981-10-20 | ||
| 1981-11-24 | | 1981-11-24 | ||
| Line 301: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-155-22268]] | | [[34-155-22268]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1983-04-28 | | 1983-04-28 | ||
| 1983-06-20 | | 1983-06-20 | ||
| Line 312: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-155-22335]] | | [[34-155-22335]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 1983-04-29 | | 1983-04-29 | ||
| 1983-07-07 | | 1983-07-07 | ||
| Line 327: | Line 326: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: RMI TITANIUM COMPANY |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: |
| Registered Ohio Address: NILES, Ohio 44446 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 3305447818 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-007-22637 | OH | Ashtabula | Kingsville | 1984-02-27 | 1984-03-15 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-007-22656 | OH | Ashtabula | Kingsville | 1984-03-08 | 1984-05-22 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-007-22667 | OH | Ashtabula | Kingsville | 1984-03-15 | 1984-06-16 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-007-24501 | OH | Ashtabula | Kingsville | 2008-11-10 | 2008-11-24 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-007-24502 | OH | Ashtabula | Kingsville | 2008-12-02 | 2008-12-04 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20227 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1975-03-06 | 1975-03-07 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20228 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1975-03-06 | 1975-04-17 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20247 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1975-07-09 | 1975-07-10 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20248 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1975-07-15 | 1976-07-16 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20249 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1975-07-15 | Vertical | Producing | |||
| 34-155-20264 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1975-09-22 | 1975-10-23 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20265 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1975-09-22 | 1975-11-14 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20360 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1976-05-10 | 1976-08-13 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20386 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1977-03-01 | 1977-09-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20401 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1976-08-17 | 1976-08-22 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20420 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1976-09-14 | 1976-10-27 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20483 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1977-01-20 | 1977-03-03 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20488 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1977-08-08 | 1977-08-18 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20504 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1977-04-06 | 1977-09-09 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20577 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1977-06-22 | 1977-10-08 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-20955 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1978-06-01 | 1978-08-13 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-21271 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1979-08-07 | 1979-10-02 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-21306 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1979-09-24 | 1979-10-09 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-21561 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1981-10-20 | 1981-11-24 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-22268 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1983-04-28 | 1983-06-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-155-22335 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 1983-04-29 | 1983-07-07 | Vertical | Producing |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]