If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: (619) 434-3196 | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: (619) 434-3196 | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington_Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Washington Township]] |
| 1974-09-06 | | 1974-09-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington_Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Washington Township]] |
| 1974-11-18 | | 1974-11-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | | [[Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Guernsey]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington_Township,_Guernsey_County,_Ohio|Washington Township]] |
| 1980-07-17 | | 1980-07-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: MAMMOTH PRODUCING CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: 325 CARLESBAD VLG.DR.SUD2, CARLSBAD, California 92008-2928 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: (619) 434-3196 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-059-21825 | OH | Guernsey | Washington Township | 1974-09-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | ||
| 34-059-21846 | OH | Guernsey | Washington Township | 1974-11-18 | Vertical | Not Drilled | ||
| 34-059-22747 | OH | Guernsey | Washington Township | 1980-07-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2]