If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] | | County: [[Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Smith Township,_Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Smith Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P]] | | Operator Name: [[EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-099-21221 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.939537343,"lon":-81.07365001,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Mahoning | |
| Municipality: Smith Township | |
| Operator Name: EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SCHOENI F | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1982-02-15 | |
| Spud Date: 1980-05-24 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: | |
| Final Drill Date: 1980-05-29 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5169 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.939537343 | |
| Longitude: -81.07365001 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1980-05-24 | |
| Completed | 1980-05-29 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1980-05-29 | |
| CO | 1982-02-15 | 648 QUALITY OIL & GAS GeoDate 2/15/82 |
| Change of Owner | 2002-07-10 | Operator changed from 648, QUALITY OIL & GAS to 84, EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P |
| Record Last Modified | 2013-10-03 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 4998 | 5105 | 15 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 70000 Gal | 50000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 451 | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 2901 | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 3602 | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 3413 | 167 | 365 |
| 2006 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 1590 | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 765 | 0 | 365 |
| 2008 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 3823 | 50 | 365 |
| 2009 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 3755 | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 3491 | 0 | 365 |
| 2011 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 3313 | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 3075 | 0 | 306 |
| 2013 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 3056 | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 2970 | 58 | 365 |
| 2015 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 2479 | 60 | 365 |
| 2016 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 2654 | 64 | 365 |
| 2017 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 2107 | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | 1946 | 77 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2003 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2004 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2005 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2006 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2007 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 55 | 365 |
| 2008 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2009 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2010 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 15 | 365 |
| 2011 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2012 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 13 | 306 |
| 2013 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2014 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 15 | 365 |
| 2015 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2016 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2017 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| 2018 | EVERFLOW EASTERN PTNS L P | Brine | 0 | 365 |