If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] | | County: [[Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[Canfield,_Ohio|Canfield]] | + | | Municipality: [[Canfield Township,_Mahoning_County,_Ohio|Canfield Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[MATTHEWS JOEL MAUREEN]] | | Operator Name: [[MATTHEWS JOEL MAUREEN]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-099-21034 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.989672579,"lon":-80.75719416,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Mahoning | |
| Municipality: Canfield Township | |
| Operator Name: MATTHEWS JOEL MAUREEN | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HUNTER UNIT | |
| License Status: Producing | |
| License Date: 1980-09-17 | |
| Spud Date: 1977-12-29 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: ROSS WELL SERVICE | |
| Final Drill Date: 1978-03-12 | |
| Well Total Depth: 5704 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.989672579 | |
| Longitude: -80.75719416 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Original Spud | 1977-12-29 | |
| Completed | 1978-03-12 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1978-03-12 | |
| CO | 1980-09-17 | 504 UNITED PETROLEUM CORP GeoDate 9/17/80 |
| Construction Permit Expires | 1981-09-17 | |
| Change of Owner | 2002-10-21 | Operator changed from 504, UNITED PETROLEUM CORP to 6288, ALLIANCE PETROLEUM CORPORATION |
| Change of Owner | 2013-05-21 | Operator changed from 6288, ALLIANCE PETROLEUM CORPORATION to 9136, MATTHEWS JOEL MAUREEN |
| Record Last Modified | 2017-02-15 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-09-25 | 5486 | 5552 | 6 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 57000 Gal | 50000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001216i327 | 2002-03-27 | Production Wells | Violations Noted | Obtained GPS coordinates. Flow line leaking on the east side of the stream south of the lease road. Marked with an orange flag. |
| 001216i394 | 2002-04-19 | Production Wells | No Violations | Flow line leak has been repaired. Recommend that this case be resolved. |
| 1067413570 | 2017-03-13 | Exempt Well Pre Transfer | No Violations | I performed an Exempt Well Transfer inspection on the above location. The well is equipped with 1.5 tubing. There is also a tank battery with one 210 barrel tank and one 50 barrel tank and one separator. The well can be transferred as domestic use. |
| 1478940300 | 2003-12-31 | Production Wells | No Violations | Line repaired. Recommend case be resolved. |
| 1781082966 | 2002-03-27 | Production Wells | Violations Noted | FOLLOW UP TO NOV # 1216i327 Obtained GPS coordinates. Flow line leaking on the east side of the stream south of the lease road. Marked with an orange flag. |
| Inspection ID | Violation ID | Violation Date | Violation Code | Violation Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001216i327 | US-OH-105747 | 2002-03-27 | Inadequate pipeline strength | |
| 1781082966 | US-OH-117739 | 2002-03-27 | Inadequate pipeline strength |
For data sources see[9]