If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m (Wiki moved page 081-20662 to 42-081-20662) |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: 081-20662 | + | | Well ID: 42-081-20662 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.473063, -77.061547 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.473063, -77.061547 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-007-24355 | + | | 34-42-007-24355 |
| B & B OILFIELD SERVICE - MILLER & CO #3 (SWIW #28) | | B & B OILFIELD SERVICE - MILLER & CO #3 (SWIW #28) | ||
| GARRETTSVILLE | | GARRETTSVILLE | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-151-23420 | + | | 34-42-151-23420 |
| B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | | B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | ||
| HARTVILLE | | HARTVILLE | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21438 | + | | 34-42-155-21438 |
| KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | | KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | ||
| VIENNA | | VIENNA | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21447 | + | | 34-42-155-21447 |
| KLEESE #2 (SWIW #19) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | | KLEESE #2 (SWIW #19) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | ||
| VIENNA | | VIENNA | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-083-24072 | + | | 34-42-083-24072 |
| MARAM ENERGY CO - DANVILLE FEED & SUPPLY (SWIW #9) | | MARAM ENERGY CO - DANVILLE FEED & SUPPLY (SWIW #9) | ||
| HOWARD | | HOWARD | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-23795 | + | | 34-42-155-23795 |
| PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-133-20525 | + | | 34-42-133-20525 |
| PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC - BLAZEK #2 SWIW | | PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC - BLAZEK #2 SWIW | ||
| HIRAM | | HIRAM | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21893 | + | | 34-42-155-21893 |
| WOLF #1 DISP WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | | WOLF #1 DISP WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-21894 | + | | 34-42-155-21894 |
| WOLF #2 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | | WOLF #2 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| Bbl | | Bbl | ||
| INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | ||
| − | | 34-155-23203 | + | | 34-42-155-23203 |
| WOLF #4 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | | WOLF #4 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | ||
| NEWTON FALLS | | NEWTON FALLS | ||
| Well ID: 42-081-20662 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.473063,"lon":-77.061547,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Lycoming | |
| Municipality: McIntyre Township | |
| Operator Name: SENECA RESOURCES CORP | |
| Farm/Lease Name: DCNR 100 21H 50507 | |
| First Permit Date: 2011-08-01 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2012-01-03 | |
| Spud Date: 2011-10-18 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: 4 | |
| Latitude: 41.473063 | |
| Longitude: -77.061547 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013912 | 2011-10-25 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2032092 | 2012-01-05 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2034487 | 2012-01-17 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2061059 | 2012-04-11 | No Violations Noted | Rig onsite drilling the 20H. site looks good. | |
| 2064892 | 2012-04-27 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2070693 | 2012-05-22 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2078061 | 2012-06-22 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2089861 | 2012-08-06 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2108800 | 2012-10-18 | Violation(s) Noted | Several pools of water with conductivities ranging from 8.91 mS/cm to 12.63 mS/cm found on pad surface. | 651696 |
| 2108800 | 2012-10-18 | Violation(s) Noted | Several pools of water with conductivities ranging from 8.91 mS/cm to 12.63 mS/cm found on pad surface. | 651697 |
| 2108800 | 2012-10-18 | Violation(s) Noted | Several pools of water with conductivities ranging from 8.91 mS/cm to 12.63 mS/cm found on pad surface. | 651698 |
| 2108800 | 2012-10-18 | Violation(s) Noted | Several pools of water with conductivities ranging from 8.91 mS/cm to 12.63 mS/cm found on pad surface. | 651699 |
| 2114114 | 2012-11-07 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 956607.0 | 118.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 419.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-007-24355 | B & B OILFIELD SERVICE - MILLER & CO #3 (SWIW #28) | GARRETTSVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 32.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-151-23420 | B & B WELL # 2 (BELDEN & BLAKE) | HARTVILLE | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 398.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21438 | KLEESE #1 (SWIW #18) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | VIENNA | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 463.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21447 | KLEESE #2 (SWIW #19) - KLEESE DEVELOPMENT ASSOCS | VIENNA | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 74.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-083-24072 | MARAM ENERGY CO - DANVILLE FEED & SUPPLY (SWIW #9) | HOWARD | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 30.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-23795 | PANDER #1 (SWIW #15) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 30.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-133-20525 | PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC - BLAZEK #2 SWIW | HIRAM | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 42.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | 3192 | PETROWATER INC. | JEFFERSON | OH |
| 2012-2 | FLOWBACK FRACTURING SAND | 1.85 | Tons | LANDFILL | 743884 | PHOENIX RESOURCES LANDFILL | WELLSBORO | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 7549.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 22.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21893 | WOLF #1 DISP WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 22.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-21894 | WOLF #2 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 23.0 | Bbl | INJECTION DISPOSAL WELL | 34-42-155-23203 | WOLF #4 DISPOSAL WELL (PANDER RAY TRUCKING INC) | NEWTON FALLS | OH |
| 2011-2 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 324.5 | Tons | LANDFILL | 743884 | PHOENIX RESOURCES LANDFILL | WELLSBORO | PA |
| 2011-2 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 58.86 | Tons | LANDFILL | 100955 | WAYNE TOWNSHIP LANDFILL (CLINTON COUNTY) | MC ELHATTAN | PA |
| 2012-1 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 1124.66 | Tons | LANDFILL | 743884 | PHOENIX RESOURCES LANDFILL | WELLSBORO | PA |