If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2011-06-17 | | 2011-06-17 | ||
| 2011-07-27 | | 2011-07-27 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2011-06-17 | | 2011-06-17 | ||
| 2011-07-22 | | 2011-07-22 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2011-06-17 | | 2011-06-17 | ||
| 2011-07-19 | | 2011-07-19 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2011-06-17 | | 2011-06-17 | ||
| 2011-08-06 | | 2011-08-06 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2011-06-17 | | 2011-06-17 | ||
| 2011-08-03 | | 2011-08-03 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2011-06-17 | | 2011-06-17 | ||
| 2011-08-01 | | 2011-08-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2011-06-17 | | 2011-06-17 | ||
| 2011-07-29 | | 2011-07-29 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-02-12 | | 2013-02-12 | ||
| 2014-02-10 | | 2014-02-10 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-02-12 | | 2013-02-12 | ||
| 2014-02-06 | | 2014-02-06 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-02-12 | | 2013-02-12 | ||
| 2014-02-04 | | 2014-02-04 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-02-12 | | 2013-02-12 | ||
| 2013-06-14 | | 2013-06-14 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-02-05 | | 2013-02-05 | ||
| 2013-07-01 | | 2013-07-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-02-12 | | 2013-02-12 | ||
| 2013-08-15 | | 2013-08-15 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-02-12 | | 2013-02-12 | ||
| 2013-08-16 | | 2013-08-16 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-01-29 | | 2013-01-29 | ||
| 2013-08-20 | | 2013-08-20 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-01-29 | | 2013-01-29 | ||
| 2013-06-18 | | 2013-06-18 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-01-30 | | 2013-01-30 | ||
| 2013-06-20 | | 2013-06-20 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-01-30 | | 2013-01-30 | ||
| 2013-06-27 | | 2013-06-27 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-01-29 | | 2013-01-29 | ||
| 2013-06-25 | | 2013-06-25 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2013-01-29 | | 2013-01-29 | ||
| 2013-08-21 | | 2013-08-21 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2014-01-16 | | 2014-01-16 | ||
| 2014-06-18 | | 2014-06-18 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2014-01-16 | | 2014-01-16 | ||
| 2014-06-24 | | 2014-06-24 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2014-01-16 | | 2014-01-16 | ||
| 2014-06-26 | | 2014-06-26 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2014-01-16 | | 2014-01-16 | ||
| 2014-06-19 | | 2014-06-19 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2014-01-16 | | 2014-01-16 | ||
| 2014-07-02 | | 2014-07-02 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2014-01-16 | | 2014-01-16 | ||
| 2014-07-08 | | 2014-07-08 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2014-01-16 | | 2014-01-16 | ||
| 2014-06-30 | | 2014-06-30 | ||
| Line 348: | Line 347: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: 5M OIL LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 101 22538 TITUSVILLE RD, PLEASANTVILLE, Pennsylvania 16341 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-121-44751 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2011-06-17 | 2011-07-27 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-44752 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2011-06-17 | 2011-07-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-44753 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2011-06-17 | 2011-07-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-44760 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2011-06-17 | 2011-08-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-44761 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2011-06-17 | 2011-08-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-44762 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2011-06-17 | 2011-08-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-44763 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2011-06-17 | 2011-07-29 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45160 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-02-12 | 2014-02-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45161 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-02-12 | 2014-02-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45162 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-02-12 | 2014-02-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45163 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-02-12 | 2013-06-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45164 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-02-05 | 2013-07-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45165 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-02-12 | 2013-08-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45166 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-02-12 | 2013-08-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45167 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-01-29 | 2013-08-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45168 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-01-29 | 2013-06-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45169 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-01-30 | 2013-06-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45170 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-01-30 | 2013-06-27 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45171 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-01-29 | 2013-06-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45172 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2013-01-29 | 2013-08-21 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45553 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2014-01-16 | 2014-06-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45554 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2014-01-16 | 2014-06-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45555 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2014-01-16 | 2014-06-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45556 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2014-01-16 | 2014-06-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45557 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2014-01-16 | 2014-07-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45558 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2014-01-16 | 2014-07-08 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-121-45559 | PA | Venango | Allegheny Township | 2014-01-16 | 2014-06-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]