If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | | [[Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Forward_Township,_Allegheny_County,_Pennsylvania|Forward Township]] |
| 2010-10-13 | | 2010-10-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Bend_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|South Bend Township]] |
| 1991-12-11 | | 1991-12-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Bend_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|South Bend Township]] |
| 1998-03-24 | | 1998-03-24 | ||
| 1998-03-30 | | 1998-03-30 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kiskiminetas_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Kiskiminetas Township]] |
| 1998-05-19 | | 1998-05-19 | ||
| 1998-12-10 | | 1998-12-10 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Bend_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|South Bend Township]] |
| 1998-11-03 | | 1998-11-03 | ||
| 1998-12-01 | | 1998-12-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kittanning_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Kittanning Township]] |
| 1999-12-16 | | 1999-12-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Franklin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|East Franklin Township]] |
| 2005-01-31 | | 2005-01-31 | ||
| 2005-06-23 | | 2005-06-23 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Franklin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|East Franklin Township]] |
| 2006-01-06 | | 2006-01-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Franklin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|East Franklin Township]] |
| 2006-01-17 | | 2006-01-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Franklin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|East Franklin Township]] |
| 2006-02-28 | | 2006-02-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Franklin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|East Franklin Township]] |
| 2006-03-14 | | 2006-03-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Franklin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|East Franklin Township]] |
| 2006-04-25 | | 2006-04-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Franklin_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|East Franklin Township]] |
| 2009-11-09 | | 2009-11-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luzerne_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Luzerne Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luzerne_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Luzerne Township]] |
| 1901-01-01 | | 1901-01-01 | ||
| 2004-03-09 | | 2004-03-09 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | | [[Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Greene]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Franklin_Township,_Greene_County,_Pennsylvania|Franklin Township]] |
| 1997-04-23 | | 1997-04-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Heath_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Heath Township]] |
| 2006-09-28 | | 2006-09-28 | ||
| 2007-01-16 | | 2007-01-16 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Heath_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Heath Township]] |
| 2006-10-11 | | 2006-10-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Heath_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Heath Township]] |
| 2006-10-27 | | 2006-10-27 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Heath_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Heath Township]] |
| 2006-11-29 | | 2006-11-29 | ||
| 2006-12-15 | | 2006-12-15 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hempfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Hempfield Township]] |
| 1995-03-09 | | 1995-03-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hempfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Hempfield Township]] |
| 1995-08-15 | | 1995-08-15 | ||
| 1996-07-02 | | 1996-07-02 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hempfield_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Hempfield Township]] |
| 1996-03-19 | | 1996-03-19 | ||
| 1996-03-26 | | 1996-03-26 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Derry_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Derry Township]] |
| 1998-03-09 | | 1998-03-09 | ||
| 1998-03-24 | | 1998-03-24 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2001-05-03 | | 2001-05-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2001-05-03 | | 2001-05-03 | ||
| 2001-10-02 | | 2001-10-02 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2002-12-12 | | 2002-12-12 | ||
| 2002-12-17 | | 2002-12-17 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2006-03-21 | | 2006-03-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2007-06-15 | | 2007-06-15 | ||
| 2007-11-12 | | 2007-11-12 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2008-08-21 | | 2008-08-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2008-08-21 | | 2008-08-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Allegheny_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Allegheny Township]] |
| 2008-10-09 | | 2008-10-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 403: | Line 402: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: FORTRESS ENERGY CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 81207, 6667 LANDVIEW RD, PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania 15217-4207 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-003-22140 | PA | Allegheny | Forward Township | 2010-10-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-24834 | PA | Armstrong | South Bend Township | 1991-12-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-25933 | PA | Armstrong | South Bend Township | 1998-03-24 | 1998-03-30 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-25961 | PA | Armstrong | Kiskiminetas Township | 1998-05-19 | 1998-12-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-26066 | PA | Armstrong | South Bend Township | 1998-11-03 | 1998-12-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-26238 | PA | Armstrong | Kittanning Township | 1999-12-16 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-27902 | PA | Armstrong | East Franklin Township | 2005-01-31 | 2005-06-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-28472 | PA | Armstrong | East Franklin Township | 2006-01-06 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-28503 | PA | Armstrong | East Franklin Township | 2006-01-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-28572 | PA | Armstrong | East Franklin Township | 2006-02-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-28598 | PA | Armstrong | East Franklin Township | 2006-03-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-28684 | PA | Armstrong | East Franklin Township | 2006-04-25 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-005-30512 | PA | Armstrong | East Franklin Township | 2009-11-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-051-00249 | PA | Fayette | Luzerne Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-051-20054 | PA | Fayette | Luzerne Township | 1901-01-01 | 2004-03-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-059-22747 | PA | Greene | Franklin Township | 1997-04-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-065-25709 | PA | Jefferson | Heath Township | 2006-09-28 | 2007-01-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25720 | PA | Jefferson | Heath Township | 2006-10-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25735 | PA | Jefferson | Heath Township | 2006-10-27 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-25767 | PA | Jefferson | Heath Township | 2006-11-29 | 2006-12-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-23828 | PA | Westmoreland | Hempfield Township | 1995-03-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-23855 | PA | Westmoreland | Hempfield Township | 1995-08-15 | 1996-07-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-23923 | PA | Westmoreland | Hempfield Township | 1996-03-19 | 1996-03-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-24138 | PA | Westmoreland | Derry Township | 1998-03-09 | 1998-03-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-24495 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2001-05-03 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-24496 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2001-05-03 | 2001-10-02 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-24880 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2002-12-12 | 2002-12-17 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-26222 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2006-03-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-26981 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2007-06-15 | 2007-11-12 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-129-27601 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2008-08-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-27602 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2008-08-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-27662 | PA | Westmoreland | Allegheny Township | 2008-10-09 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]