If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| County: [[Holmes_County,_Ohio|Holmes]] | | County: [[Holmes_County,_Ohio|Holmes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Prairie Township,_Holmes_County,_Ohio|Prairie Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Operator Name: [[TROYER MILTON R JR]] | | Operator Name: [[TROYER MILTON R JR]] | ||
| Well ID: 34-075-23502 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.598695181,"lon":-81.88854526,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Ohio | |
| County: Holmes | |
| Municipality: Prairie Township | |
| Operator Name: TROYER MILTON R JR | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: HERSHBERGER ALBERT E | |
| License Status: Domestic Well | |
| License Date: 1981-10-20 | |
| Spud Date: 1981-12-06 | |
| Spud Drilling Contractor: MOBILE AIR DRLG | |
| Final Drill Date: 1981-12-09 | |
| Well Total Depth: 3750 ft | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Latitude: 40.598695181 | |
| Longitude: -81.88854526 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well Status | Well Status Date | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| CO | 1981-10-20 | 197 UNIVERSAL EXPLORATION INC GeoDate 10/20/81 |
| Original Spud | 1981-12-06 | |
| Completed | 1981-12-09 | |
| Reached Total Depth | 1981-12-09 | |
| Change of Owner | 2002-03-14 | Well transferred from KENNETH R MILLER(unregistered) to 7187, TROYER MILTON R |
| Record Last Modified | 2015-09-24 |
For data sources see[2]
| Perforation Date | Interval Top (ft) | Interval Base (ft) | Number of Shots |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-09-11 | 3620 | 3676 | 7 |
For data sources see[3]
| Stimulation Date | Chemical Agent | Chemical Agent Concentration (%) | Fracking Fluid Volume | Mass of Proppant Used (lb) | Fracking Company | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H2O | 0 | 63000 Gal | 50000 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | UNIVERSAL EXPLORATION INC | 1926 | 215 | 0 |
| 1985 | UNIVERSAL EXPLORATION INC | 1627 | 132 | 365 |
| 1986 | UNIVERSAL EXPLORATION INC | 1067 | 74 | 365 |
| Period | Operator Name | Waste Type | Quantity (bbl) | Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 | UNIVERSAL EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 58 | 0 |
| 1985 | UNIVERSAL EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 45 | 365 |
| 1986 | UNIVERSAL EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 0 | 365 |
| Inspection ID | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 000PL15808 | Preliminary Restoration | No Violations | Preliminary Restoration done information from Data Point |
For data sources see[9]