If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Well Pad Name: CHRISTEN | | Well Pad Name: CHRISTEN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26369]] | | [[37-059-26369]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2014-04-02 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2013-12-12 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26370]] | | [[37-059-26370]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2014-04-02 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2013-12-12 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26371]] | | [[37-059-26371]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2014-04-02 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2013-12-12 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26372]] | | [[37-059-26372]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2014-04-02 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2013-12-12 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26497]] | | [[37-059-26497]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2014-05-14 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-05-01 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26752]] | | [[37-059-26752]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2015-04-19 |
| − | | | + | | 2015-01-30 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26753]] | | [[37-059-26753]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2015-04-19 |
| − | | | + | | 2015-01-30 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-26754]] | | [[37-059-26754]] | ||
| − | | 04 | + | | 2015-04-19 |
| − | | | + | | 2015-01-30 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-27147]] | | [[37-059-27147]] | ||
| − | | 06 | + | | 2017-06-07 |
| − | | | + | | 2016-09-01 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-27366]] | | [[37-059-27366]] | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | 2017-07-14 |
| − | | | + | | 2017-07-13 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-27367]] | | [[37-059-27367]] | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | 2017-07-14 |
| − | | | + | | 2017-07-13 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-27375]] | | [[37-059-27375]] | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | 2017-07-14 |
| − | | | + | | 2017-07-13 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 150714 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.944197,"lon":-80.066397,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: CHRISTEN | |
| Operator Name: | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Greene | |
| Municipality: Morgan Township | |
| Street Address: 113 Center School Road, | |
| City: JEFFERSON | |
| Zip Code: 15344 | |
| Latitude: 39.944197 | |
| Longitude: -80.066397 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-059-26369 | 2014-04-02 | 2013-12-12 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26370 | 2014-04-02 | 2013-12-12 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26371 | 2014-04-02 | 2013-12-12 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26372 | 2014-04-02 | 2013-12-12 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26497 | 2014-05-14 | 2014-05-01 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26752 | 2015-04-19 | 2015-01-30 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26753 | 2015-04-19 | 2015-01-30 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-26754 | 2015-04-19 | 2015-01-30 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-27147 | 2017-06-07 | 2016-09-01 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-27366 | 2017-07-14 | 2017-07-13 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-27367 | 2017-07-14 | 2017-07-13 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-27375 | 2017-07-14 | 2017-07-13 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |