If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21702|37-019-21702]] |
| [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | | [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2010-04-23 | | 2010-04-23 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21715|37-019-21715]] |
| [[PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC|PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC]] | | [[PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC|PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC]] | ||
| 2010-06-02 | | 2010-06-02 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21878|37-019-21878]] |
| [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | | [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2011-07-27 | | 2011-07-27 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21879|37-019-21879]] |
| [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | | [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2011-07-27 | | 2011-07-27 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21880|37-019-21880]] |
| [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | | [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2011-07-27 | | 2011-07-27 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21908|37-019-21908]] |
| [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | | [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | ||
| 2011-11-30 | | 2011-11-30 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21909|37-019-21909]] |
| [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | | [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | ||
| 2011-11-30 | | 2011-11-30 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21910|37-019-21910]] |
| [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | | [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | ||
| 2011-11-30 | | 2011-11-30 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21911|37-019-21911]] |
| [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | | [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | ||
| 2011-11-30 | | 2011-11-30 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21912|37-019-21912]] |
| [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | | [[RE GAS DEV LLC|RE GAS DEV LLC]] | ||
| 2011-11-30 | | 2011-11-30 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21923|37-019-21923]] |
| [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | | [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2012-01-10 | | 2012-01-10 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21952|37-019-21952]] |
| [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | | [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2012-05-10 | | 2012-05-10 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21953|37-019-21953]] |
| [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | | [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2012-05-10 | | 2012-05-10 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21982|37-019-21982]] |
| [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | | [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2012-11-01 | | 2012-11-01 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[37-019-21983|37-019-21983]] |
| [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | | [[XTO ENERGY INC|XTO ENERGY INC]] | ||
| 2012-11-01 | | 2012-11-01 | ||
| Butler Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
Map of Butler County, Pennsylvania highlighting Butler Township | |
|
Map of Butler County, Pennsylvania | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler |
| Settled | 1795 |
| Incorporated | 1804 |
| Government | |
| • Type | Five-member Board of Commissioners |
| • Board President | Joseph Hasychak |
| • Township Manager | Ed Kirkwood |
| Area | |
| • Total | 21.7 sq mi (56.3 km2) |
| • Land | 21.6 sq mi (56.0 km2) |
| • Water | 0.1 sq mi (0.3 km2) |
| Population (2010) | |
| • Total | 17,248 |
| • Density | 798/sq mi (308.0/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Area code(s) | 724 |
| Website | www.butlertwp.org |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-019-21702 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-04-23 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21715 | PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | 2010-06-02 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21878 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-07-27 | 2012-06-19 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21879 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-07-27 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21880 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-07-27 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21908 | RE GAS DEV LLC | 2011-11-30 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21909 | RE GAS DEV LLC | 2011-11-30 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21910 | RE GAS DEV LLC | 2011-11-30 | 2012-01-11 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21911 | RE GAS DEV LLC | 2011-11-30 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21912 | RE GAS DEV LLC | 2011-11-30 | 2012-01-10 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21923 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-01-10 | 2012-08-22 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21952 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-05-10 | 2012-07-03 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21953 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-05-10 | 2012-06-25 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21982 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-11-01 | 2012-11-28 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 37-019-21983 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2012-11-01 | 2012-12-03 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |