If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Other Operator Alias: AKA HALCON RESOURCES | | Other Operator Alias: AKA HALCON RESOURCES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Country: | + | | Country: |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: , 8325380220, HOUSTON, Texas 77002 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 8325380300 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-099-23191]] | | [[34-099-23191]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Mahoning County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 2013-05-17 | | 2013-05-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-099-23201]] | | [[34-099-23201]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Mahoning County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 2013-11-06 | | 2013-11-06 | ||
| 2013-10-17 | | 2013-10-17 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-099-23202]] | | [[34-099-23202]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Mahoning County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 2013-10-24 | | 2013-10-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-155-24057]] | | [[34-155-24057]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hartford Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Hartford]] |
| 2012-11-02 | | 2012-11-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-155-24064]] | | [[34-155-24064]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 2013-02-01 | | 2013-02-01 | ||
| 2013-02-03 | | 2013-02-03 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-155-24070]] | | [[34-155-24070]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Vienna Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Vienna]] |
| 2013-04-29 | | 2013-04-29 | ||
| 2013-05-29 | | 2013-05-29 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-155-24081]] | | [[34-155-24081]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 2013-10-11 | | 2013-10-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-155-24082]] | | [[34-155-24082]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 2013-10-11 | | 2013-10-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-155-24083]] | | [[34-155-24083]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Weathersfield Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Weathersfield]] |
| 2013-11-01 | | 2013-11-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-155-24087]] | | [[34-155-24087]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Austintown Township,_Mahoning County,_Ohio|Austintown]] |
| 2013-12-17 | | 2013-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: HALCON OPERATING COMPANY INC |
| Other Operator Alias: AKA HALCON RESOURCES |
| Country: |
| Registered Ohio Address: , 8325380220, HOUSTON, Texas 77002 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 8325380300 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-099-23191 | OH | Mahoning | Jackson | 2013-05-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled | US-OH-000701 | ||
| 34-099-23201 | OH | Mahoning | Jackson | 2013-11-06 | 2013-10-17 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-000809 | |
| 34-099-23202 | OH | Mahoning | Jackson | 2013-10-24 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-000809 | ||
| 34-155-24057 | OH | Trumbull | Hartford | 2012-11-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | US-OH-000624 | ||
| 34-155-24064 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 2013-02-01 | 2013-02-03 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-000575 | |
| 34-155-24070 | OH | Trumbull | Vienna | 2013-04-29 | 2013-05-29 | Vertical | Plugged Back | US-OH-000702 | |
| 34-155-24081 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 2013-10-11 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-000575 | ||
| 34-155-24082 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 2013-10-11 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-000575 | ||
| 34-155-24083 | OH | Trumbull | Weathersfield | 2013-11-01 | Horizontal | Not Drilled | US-OH-000575 | ||
| 34-155-24087 | OH | Mahoning | Austintown | 2013-12-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled | US-OH-000867 |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]