If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: GLOUSTER, Ohio 45732 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7407673403 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-009-22627]] | | [[34-009-22627]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trimble Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Trimble]] |
| 2001-04-23 | | 2001-04-23 | ||
| 1982-08-15 | | 1982-08-15 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-009-23481]] | | [[34-009-23481]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trimble Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Trimble]] |
| 1992-02-18 | | 1992-02-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-009-23485]] | | [[34-009-23485]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trimble Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Trimble]] |
| 1999-08-19 | | 1999-08-19 | ||
| 1992-03-10 | | 1992-03-10 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-009-23486]] | | [[34-009-23486]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trimble Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|Trimble]] |
| 1992-03-24 | | 1992-03-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-045-21100]] | | [[34-045-21100]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1991-12-27 | | 1991-12-27 | ||
| 1992-01-03 | | 1992-01-03 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-045-21106]] | | [[34-045-21106]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1992-01-23 | | 1992-01-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-045-21108]] | | [[34-045-21108]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Fairfield County,_Ohio|Fairfield]] |
| − | | [[Rush | + | | [[Rush Creek Township,_Fairfield County,_Ohio|Rush Creek]] |
| 1992-01-23 | | 1992-01-23 | ||
| 1992-01-30 | | 1992-01-30 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-127-27023]] | | [[34-127-27023]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Perry County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1992-03-30 | | 1992-03-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: FOUTS CARL JR |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: GLOUSTER, Ohio 45732 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7407673403 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-009-22627 | OH | Athens | Trimble | 2001-04-23 | 1982-08-15 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23481 | OH | Athens | Trimble | 1992-02-18 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-23485 | OH | Athens | Trimble | 1999-08-19 | 1992-03-10 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23486 | OH | Athens | Trimble | 1992-03-24 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-21100 | OH | Fairfield | Richland | 1991-12-27 | 1992-01-03 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-045-21106 | OH | Fairfield | Richland | 1992-01-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-045-21108 | OH | Fairfield | Rush Creek | 1992-01-23 | 1992-01-30 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-127-27023 | OH | Perry | Monroe | 1992-03-30 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]