If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: SHERMAN OAKS, California 91403 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 8189903077 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-007-22219]] | | [[34-007-22219]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| 1983-11-29 | | 1983-11-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-007-22220]] | | [[34-007-22220]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Williamsfield Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Williamsfield]] |
| 1983-05-09 | | 1983-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-007-22221]] | | [[34-007-22221]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Williamsfield Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Williamsfield]] |
| 1983-05-09 | | 1983-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-007-22222]] | | [[34-007-22222]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Williamsfield Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Williamsfield]] |
| 1983-05-09 | | 1983-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-007-22224]] | | [[34-007-22224]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| 1983-05-09 | | 1983-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-007-22259]] | | [[34-007-22259]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Williamsfield Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Williamsfield]] |
| 1983-07-08 | | 1983-07-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-007-22274]] | | [[34-007-22274]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rome Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Rome]] |
| 1983-07-28 | | 1983-07-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-155-22306]] | | [[34-155-22306]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Warren Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Warren]] |
| 1983-06-22 | | 1983-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-155-22337]] | | [[34-155-22337]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newton Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Newton]] |
| 1983-05-10 | | 1983-05-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-155-22338]] | | [[34-155-22338]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newton Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Newton]] |
| 1983-05-10 | | 1983-05-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-155-22347]] | | [[34-155-22347]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Champion Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Champion]] |
| 1983-11-30 | | 1983-11-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-155-22363]] | | [[34-155-22363]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newton Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Newton]] |
| 1983-07-08 | | 1983-07-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-155-22365]] | | [[34-155-22365]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newton Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Newton]] |
| 1983-07-13 | | 1983-07-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-155-22374]] | | [[34-155-22374]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Newton Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Newton]] |
| 1983-07-28 | | 1983-07-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-155-22382]] | | [[34-155-22382]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning County,_Ohio|Mahoning]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Mahoning County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1983-08-09 | | 1983-08-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: CENTURY EXPLORATION INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: SHERMAN OAKS, California 91403 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 8189903077 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-007-22219 | OH | Ashtabula | Wayne | 1983-11-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-22220 | OH | Ashtabula | Williamsfield | 1983-05-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-22221 | OH | Ashtabula | Williamsfield | 1983-05-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-22222 | OH | Ashtabula | Williamsfield | 1983-05-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-22224 | OH | Ashtabula | Wayne | 1983-05-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-22259 | OH | Ashtabula | Williamsfield | 1983-07-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-22274 | OH | Ashtabula | Rome | 1983-07-28 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-22306 | OH | Trumbull | Warren | 1983-06-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-22337 | OH | Trumbull | Newton | 1983-05-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-22338 | OH | Trumbull | Newton | 1983-05-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-22347 | OH | Trumbull | Champion | 1983-11-30 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-22363 | OH | Trumbull | Newton | 1983-07-08 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-22365 | OH | Trumbull | Newton | 1983-07-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-22374 | OH | Trumbull | Newton | 1983-07-28 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-22382 | OH | Mahoning | Milton | 1983-08-09 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]