If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: , 7407537039, NELSONVILLE, Ohio 45764 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7407533591 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-009-22182]] | | [[34-009-22182]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1981-03-09 | | 1981-03-09 | ||
| 1981-03-01 | | 1981-03-01 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-009-22591]] | | [[34-009-22591]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1982-04-05 | | 1982-04-05 | ||
| 1982-04-24 | | 1982-04-24 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-009-22672]] | | [[34-009-22672]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1982-10-06 | | 1982-10-06 | ||
| 1982-10-01 | | 1982-10-01 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-009-22710]] | | [[34-009-22710]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1996-04-22 | | 1996-04-22 | ||
| 1982-12-15 | | 1982-12-15 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-009-22786]] | | [[34-009-22786]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1983-03-28 | | 1983-03-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-009-22787]] | | [[34-009-22787]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1983-03-30 | | 1983-03-30 | ||
| 1983-04-04 | | 1983-04-04 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-009-23036]] | | [[34-009-23036]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 2000-12-28 | | 2000-12-28 | ||
| 1984-05-21 | | 1984-05-21 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-009-23099]] | | [[34-009-23099]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1984-07-31 | | 1984-07-31 | ||
| 1984-08-01 | | 1984-08-01 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-009-23123]] | | [[34-009-23123]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1984-09-18 | | 1984-09-18 | ||
| 1984-09-19 | | 1984-09-19 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-009-23140]] | | [[34-009-23140]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1984-10-12 | | 1984-10-12 | ||
| 1984-10-12 | | 1984-10-12 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-009-23154]] | | [[34-009-23154]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1984-11-02 | | 1984-11-02 | ||
| 1984-09-27 | | 1984-09-27 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-009-23204]] | | [[34-009-23204]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1985-03-18 | | 1985-03-18 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-009-23205]] | | [[34-009-23205]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1985-03-18 | | 1985-03-18 | ||
| 1985-04-01 | | 1985-04-01 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-009-23310]] | | [[34-009-23310]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-08-26 | | 1987-08-26 | ||
| 1986-04-08 | | 1986-04-08 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-009-23311]] | | [[34-009-23311]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1986-04-08 | | 1986-04-08 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-009-23312]] | | [[34-009-23312]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1986-04-08 | | 1986-04-08 | ||
| 1986-07-10 | | 1986-07-10 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-009-23327]] | | [[34-009-23327]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1986-08-14 | | 1986-08-14 | ||
| 1987-04-01 | | 1987-04-01 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-009-23363]] | | [[34-009-23363]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens County,_Ohio|Athens]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[York Township,_Athens County,_Ohio|York]] |
| 1987-02-13 | | 1987-02-13 | ||
| 1988-11-28 | | 1988-11-28 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: HOCKING TECHNICAL COLLEGE |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: , 7407537039, NELSONVILLE, Ohio 45764 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 7407533591 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-009-22182 | OH | Athens | York | 1981-03-09 | 1981-03-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-009-22591 | OH | Athens | York | 1982-04-05 | 1982-04-24 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-22672 | OH | Athens | York | 1982-10-06 | 1982-10-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-009-22710 | OH | Athens | York | 1996-04-22 | 1982-12-15 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-22786 | OH | Athens | York | 1983-03-28 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-009-22787 | OH | Athens | York | 1983-03-30 | 1983-04-04 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-009-23036 | OH | Athens | York | 2000-12-28 | 1984-05-21 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23099 | OH | Athens | York | 1984-07-31 | 1984-08-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23123 | OH | Athens | York | 1984-09-18 | 1984-09-19 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23140 | OH | Athens | York | 1984-10-12 | 1984-10-12 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-009-23154 | OH | Athens | York | 1984-11-02 | 1984-09-27 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23204 | OH | Athens | York | 1985-03-18 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-009-23205 | OH | Athens | York | 1985-03-18 | 1985-04-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-009-23310 | OH | Athens | York | 1987-08-26 | 1986-04-08 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-009-23311 | OH | Athens | York | 1986-04-08 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-009-23312 | OH | Athens | York | 1986-04-08 | 1986-07-10 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-009-23327 | OH | Athens | York | 1986-08-14 | 1987-04-01 | Vertical | Lost Hole | ||
| 34-009-23363 | OH | Athens | York | 1987-02-13 | 1988-11-28 | Vertical | Final Restoration |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]