If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: , 4408582830, DORSET, Ohio 44032 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4408582114 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-007-21008]] | | [[34-007-21008]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1978-11-03 | | 1978-11-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-007-21020]] | | [[34-007-21020]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1991-10-17 | | 1991-10-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-007-21065]] | | [[34-007-21065]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1991-10-17 | | 1991-10-17 | ||
| 1979-08-07 | | 1979-08-07 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-007-21126]] | | [[34-007-21126]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Sheffield]] |
| 1979-06-13 | | 1979-06-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-007-21127]] | | [[34-007-21127]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sheffield Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Sheffield]] |
| 1979-06-15 | | 1979-06-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-007-21158]] | | [[34-007-21158]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dorset Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Dorset]] |
| 1980-05-12 | | 1980-05-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-007-21161]] | | [[34-007-21161]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pierpont Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Pierpont]] |
| 1997-05-23 | | 1997-05-23 | ||
| 1979-09-20 | | 1979-09-20 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-007-21167]] | | [[34-007-21167]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pierpont Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Pierpont]] |
| 1979-08-28 | | 1979-08-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-007-21168]] | | [[34-007-21168]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1980-05-12 | | 1980-05-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-007-21187]] | | [[34-007-21187]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pierpont Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Pierpont]] |
| 1987-10-19 | | 1987-10-19 | ||
| 1979-11-08 | | 1979-11-08 | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-007-21198]] | | [[34-007-21198]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1979-10-24 | | 1979-10-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-007-21209]] | | [[34-007-21209]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | | + | | |
| − | | | + | | |
| 1979-11-05 | | 1979-11-05 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-007-21262]] | | [[34-007-21262]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1979-12-31 | | 1979-12-31 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-007-21263]] | | [[34-007-21263]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1980-11-12 | | 1980-11-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-007-21264]] | | [[34-007-21264]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 2003-05-29 | | 2003-05-29 | ||
| 1980-06-11 | | 1980-06-11 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-007-21338]] | | [[34-007-21338]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1980-05-12 | | 1980-05-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-007-21343]] | | [[34-007-21343]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dorset Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Dorset]] |
| 1980-05-12 | | 1980-05-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-007-21529]] | | [[34-007-21529]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pierpont Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Pierpont]] |
| 1980-11-12 | | 1980-11-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-007-22150]] | | [[34-007-22150]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denmark Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Denmark]] |
| 1983-01-06 | | 1983-01-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-007-22151]] | | [[34-007-22151]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richmond Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Richmond]] |
| 1983-01-06 | | 1983-01-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-007-23215]] | | [[34-007-23215]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lenox Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Lenox]] |
| 1985-01-16 | | 1985-01-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-007-23216]] | | [[34-007-23216]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richmond Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Richmond]] |
| 1985-01-16 | | 1985-01-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-007-23217]] | | [[34-007-23217]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Ashtabula]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dorset Township,_Ashtabula County,_Ohio|Dorset]] |
| 1985-01-16 | | 1985-01-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: DCI PETROLEUM INC |
| Other Operator Alias: DORSET DRILLING CO INC |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: , 4408582830, DORSET, Ohio 44032 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4408582114 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-007-21008 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1978-11-03 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21020 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1991-10-17 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-007-21065 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1991-10-17 | 1979-08-07 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-21126 | OH | Ashtabula | Sheffield | 1979-06-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21127 | OH | Ashtabula | Sheffield | 1979-06-15 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21158 | OH | Ashtabula | Dorset | 1980-05-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21161 | OH | Ashtabula | Pierpont | 1997-05-23 | 1979-09-20 | Vertical | Producing | ||
| 34-007-21167 | OH | Ashtabula | Pierpont | 1979-08-28 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21168 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1980-05-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21187 | OH | Ashtabula | Pierpont | 1987-10-19 | 1979-11-08 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-21198 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1979-10-24 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21209 | OH | 1979-11-05 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||||
| 34-007-21262 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1979-12-31 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21263 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1980-11-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21264 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 2003-05-29 | 1980-06-11 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-007-21338 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1980-05-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21343 | OH | Ashtabula | Dorset | 1980-05-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-21529 | OH | Ashtabula | Pierpont | 1980-11-12 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-22150 | OH | Ashtabula | Denmark | 1983-01-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-22151 | OH | Ashtabula | Richmond | 1983-01-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-23215 | OH | Ashtabula | Lenox | 1985-01-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-23216 | OH | Ashtabula | Richmond | 1985-01-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-007-23217 | OH | Ashtabula | Dorset | 1985-01-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]