If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: CROSSVILLE, Tennessee 38555 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6154848969 |
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-031-24971]] | | [[34-031-24971]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1982-12-02 | | 1982-12-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-031-24973]] | | [[34-031-24973]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1982-12-03 | | 1982-12-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-031-25159]] | | [[34-031-25159]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clark Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Clark]] |
| 1983-08-25 | | 1983-08-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-031-25550]] | | [[34-031-25550]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clark Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Clark]] |
| 1984-12-13 | | 1984-12-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-075-23415]] | | [[34-075-23415]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1982-04-05 | | 1982-04-05 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-075-23823]] | | [[34-075-23823]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tiverton Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Tiverton]] |
| 1982-07-07 | | 1982-07-07 | ||
| 1982-07-20 | | 1982-07-20 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-075-23824]] | | [[34-075-23824]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tiverton Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Tiverton]] |
| 1983-03-07 | | 1983-03-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-075-23889]] | | [[34-075-23889]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Salt Creek Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Salt Creek]] |
| 1982-09-01 | | 1982-09-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 125: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-075-23933]] | | [[34-075-23933]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clark Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Clark]] |
| 1982-10-20 | | 1982-10-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-075-23934]] | | [[34-075-23934]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clark Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Clark]] |
| 1982-10-20 | | 1982-10-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-075-23935]] | | [[34-075-23935]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clark Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Clark]] |
| 1982-10-20 | | 1982-10-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-075-23937]] | | [[34-075-23937]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clark Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Clark]] |
| 1982-10-20 | | 1982-10-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-075-23968]] | | [[34-075-23968]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Killbuck Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Killbuck]] |
| 1983-08-02 | | 1983-08-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 180: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-075-23983]] | | [[34-075-23983]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1982-12-17 | | 1982-12-17 | ||
| 1983-03-09 | | 1983-03-09 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-075-23987]] | | [[34-075-23987]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1984-09-13 | | 1984-09-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-075-23992]] | | [[34-075-23992]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1982-12-21 | | 1982-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 213: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-075-23993]] | | [[34-075-23993]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1982-12-21 | | 1982-12-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-075-24003]] | | [[34-075-24003]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1983-01-11 | | 1983-01-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 235: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-075-24004]] | | [[34-075-24004]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richland Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Richland]] |
| 1983-01-11 | | 1983-01-11 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 246: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-075-24062]] | | [[34-075-24062]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tiverton Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Tiverton]] |
| 1983-05-25 | | 1983-05-25 | ||
| 1983-05-26 | | 1983-05-26 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-075-24063]] | | [[34-075-24063]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tiverton Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Tiverton]] |
| 1983-05-25 | | 1983-05-25 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 268: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-119-26205]] | | [[34-119-26205]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Jackson]] |
| 1984-11-30 | | 1984-11-30 | ||
| 1982-09-07 | | 1982-09-07 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-119-26988]] | | [[34-119-26988]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cass Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Cass]] |
| 1984-01-23 | | 1984-01-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 290: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-119-26989]] | | [[34-119-26989]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cass Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Cass]] |
| 1984-01-23 | | 1984-01-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 301: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-119-26990]] | | [[34-119-26990]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Muskingum County,_Ohio|Muskingum]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cass Township,_Muskingum County,_Ohio|Cass]] |
| 1984-01-23 | | 1984-01-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 312: | Line 311: | ||
| [[34-169-23393]] | | [[34-169-23393]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1982-09-01 | | 1982-09-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 323: | Line 322: | ||
| [[34-169-23397]] | | [[34-169-23397]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1982-09-01 | | 1982-09-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 334: | Line 333: | ||
| [[34-169-23522]] | | [[34-169-23522]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1983-01-13 | | 1983-01-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 345: | Line 344: | ||
| [[34-169-23523]] | | [[34-169-23523]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1983-01-13 | | 1983-01-13 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 356: | Line 355: | ||
| [[34-169-23524]] | | [[34-169-23524]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1983-01-14 | | 1983-01-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 367: | Line 366: | ||
| [[34-169-23525]] | | [[34-169-23525]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milton Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Milton]] |
| 1983-01-14 | | 1983-01-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 382: | Line 381: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: B J INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: CROSSVILLE, Tennessee 38555 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 6154848969 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-031-24971 | OH | Coshocton | Monroe | 1982-12-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-031-24973 | OH | Coshocton | Monroe | 1982-12-03 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-031-25159 | OH | Coshocton | Clark | 1983-08-25 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-031-25550 | OH | Coshocton | Clark | 1984-12-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23415 | OH | Holmes | Salt Creek | 1982-04-05 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23823 | OH | Coshocton | Tiverton | 1982-07-07 | 1982-07-20 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-075-23824 | OH | Coshocton | Tiverton | 1983-03-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23889 | OH | Holmes | Salt Creek | 1982-09-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23933 | OH | Coshocton | Clark | 1982-10-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23934 | OH | Coshocton | Clark | 1982-10-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23935 | OH | Coshocton | Clark | 1982-10-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23937 | OH | Coshocton | Clark | 1982-10-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23968 | OH | Holmes | Killbuck | 1983-08-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23983 | OH | Holmes | Richland | 1982-12-17 | 1983-03-09 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-075-23987 | OH | Holmes | Richland | 1984-09-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23992 | OH | Holmes | Richland | 1982-12-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23993 | OH | Holmes | Richland | 1982-12-21 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-24003 | OH | Holmes | Richland | 1983-01-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-24004 | OH | Holmes | Richland | 1983-01-11 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-24062 | OH | Coshocton | Tiverton | 1983-05-25 | 1983-05-26 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-075-24063 | OH | Coshocton | Tiverton | 1983-05-25 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-119-26205 | OH | Muskingum | Jackson | 1984-11-30 | 1982-09-07 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-119-26988 | OH | Muskingum | Cass | 1984-01-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-119-26989 | OH | Muskingum | Cass | 1984-01-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-119-26990 | OH | Muskingum | Cass | 1984-01-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23393 | OH | Wayne | Milton | 1982-09-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23397 | OH | Wayne | Milton | 1982-09-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23522 | OH | Wayne | Milton | 1983-01-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23523 | OH | Wayne | Milton | 1983-01-13 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23524 | OH | Wayne | Milton | 1983-01-14 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-23525 | OH | Wayne | Milton | 1983-01-14 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]