If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: MT VERNON, Ohio 43050 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4195997159 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-031-24560]] | | [[34-031-24560]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 1981-09-30 | | 1981-09-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-031-24570]] | | [[34-031-24570]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Perry Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Perry]] |
| 1981-10-06 | | 1981-10-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-031-24952]] | | [[34-031-24952]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tiverton Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Tiverton]] |
| 1982-11-23 | | 1982-11-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-075-23579]] | | [[34-075-23579]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1982-07-07 | | 1982-07-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-075-23580]] | | [[34-075-23580]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1982-07-07 | | 1982-07-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-075-23959]] | | [[34-075-23959]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| 1982-11-24 | | 1982-11-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-075-23960]] | | [[34-075-23960]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| 1982-11-24 | | 1982-11-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-075-23961]] | | [[34-075-23961]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| 1982-11-24 | | 1982-11-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-075-23967]] | | [[34-075-23967]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Killbuck Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Killbuck]] |
| 1982-12-02 | | 1982-12-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-083-22925]] | | [[34-083-22925]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| 1981-06-16 | | 1981-06-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-083-22926]] | | [[34-083-22926]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| 1981-06-16 | | 1981-06-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-083-22963]] | | [[34-083-22963]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| 1982-03-16 | | 1982-03-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-083-22964]] | | [[34-083-22964]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| 1982-03-16 | | 1982-03-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-083-23100]] | | [[34-083-23100]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| 1982-02-26 | | 1982-02-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-083-23101]] | | [[34-083-23101]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brown Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Brown]] |
| 1982-03-01 | | 1982-03-01 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-083-23124]] | | [[34-083-23124]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Union Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Union]] |
| 1982-04-19 | | 1982-04-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-083-23158]] | | [[34-083-23158]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| 1982-06-29 | | 1982-06-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-083-23159]] | | [[34-083-23159]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jefferson Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Jefferson]] |
| 1982-06-29 | | 1982-06-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-083-23247]] | | [[34-083-23247]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Butler Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Butler]] |
| 1982-12-10 | | 1982-12-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-083-23250]] | | [[34-083-23250]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Knox County,_Ohio|Knox]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Butler Township,_Knox County,_Ohio|Butler]] |
| 1982-12-10 | | 1982-12-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: TRI STATE DRILLING |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: MT VERNON, Ohio 43050 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 4195997159 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-031-24560 | OH | Coshocton | Perry | 1981-09-30 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-031-24570 | OH | Coshocton | Perry | 1981-10-06 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-031-24952 | OH | Coshocton | Tiverton | 1982-11-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23579 | OH | Coshocton | Monroe | 1982-07-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23580 | OH | Coshocton | Monroe | 1982-07-07 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23959 | OH | Holmes | Knox | 1982-11-24 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23960 | OH | Holmes | Knox | 1982-11-24 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23961 | OH | Holmes | Knox | 1982-11-24 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23967 | OH | Holmes | Killbuck | 1982-12-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-22925 | OH | Knox | Jefferson | 1981-06-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-22926 | OH | Knox | Jefferson | 1981-06-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-22963 | OH | Knox | Jefferson | 1982-03-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-22964 | OH | Knox | Jefferson | 1982-03-16 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-23100 | OH | Knox | Jefferson | 1982-02-26 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-23101 | OH | Knox | Brown | 1982-03-01 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-23124 | OH | Knox | Union | 1982-04-19 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-23158 | OH | Knox | Jefferson | 1982-06-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-23159 | OH | Knox | Jefferson | 1982-06-29 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-23247 | OH | Knox | Butler | 1982-12-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-083-23250 | OH | Knox | Butler | 1982-12-10 | Vertical | Not Drilled |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]