If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: YUBA CITY, California 95991 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 5306711500 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-075-21395]] | | [[34-075-21395]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Monroe Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Monroe]] |
| 1969-01-09 | | 1969-01-09 | ||
| 1969-01-06 | | 1969-01-06 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-075-22194]] | | [[34-075-22194]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1979-06-22 | | 1979-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-075-23374]] | | [[34-075-23374]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-09-14 | | 1981-09-14 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| − | | Field Inspected | + | | Field Inspected: Well Not Found |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[34-075-23380]] | | [[34-075-23380]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hardy Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Hardy]] |
| 1981-09-15 | | 1981-09-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-075-23381]] | | [[34-075-23381]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hardy Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Hardy]] |
| 1982-10-28 | | 1982-10-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-075-23382]] | | [[34-075-23382]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hardy Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Hardy]] |
| 1982-10-28 | | 1982-10-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-075-23383]] | | [[34-075-23383]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hardy Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Hardy]] |
| 1981-09-15 | | 1981-09-15 | ||
| − | | | + | | 1900-01-01 |
| | | | ||
| Vertical | | Vertical | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-075-23385]] | | [[34-075-23385]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hardy Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Hardy]] |
| 1981-09-15 | | 1981-09-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-075-23386]] | | [[34-075-23386]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1984-09-07 | | 1984-09-07 | ||
| 1981-12-12 | | 1981-12-12 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-075-23441]] | | [[34-075-23441]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Berlin Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Berlin]] |
| 1981-10-02 | | 1981-10-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[34-075-23442]] | | [[34-075-23442]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Berlin Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Berlin]] |
| 1981-10-02 | | 1981-10-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| [[34-075-23443]] | | [[34-075-23443]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Berlin Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Berlin]] |
| 1981-10-02 | | 1981-10-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[34-075-23501]] | | [[34-075-23501]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Berlin Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Berlin]] |
| 1981-10-20 | | 1981-10-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[34-075-23568]] | | [[34-075-23568]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[34-075-23569]] | | [[34-075-23569]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[34-075-23570]] | | [[34-075-23570]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[34-075-23571]] | | [[34-075-23571]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[34-075-23572]] | | [[34-075-23572]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[34-075-23573]] | | [[34-075-23573]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[34-075-23574]] | | [[34-075-23574]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[34-075-23575]] | | [[34-075-23575]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| [[34-075-23576]] | | [[34-075-23576]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mechanic Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Mechanic]] |
| 1981-11-20 | | 1981-11-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| [[34-075-23640]] | | [[34-075-23640]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Killbuck Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Killbuck]] |
| 1981-12-17 | | 1981-12-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| [[34-075-24323]] | | [[34-075-24323]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Holmes County,_Ohio|Holmes]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hardy Township,_Holmes County,_Ohio|Hardy]] |
| 1984-05-03 | | 1984-05-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| [[34-169-22056]] | | [[34-169-22056]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne County,_Ohio|Wayne]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Baughman Township,_Wayne County,_Ohio|Baughman]] |
| 1978-06-19 | | 1978-06-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| date = 2019-05-07 | | date = 2019-05-07 | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Ohio_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2019-05-21 }}</ref><ref name="HIFLD_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = Oil and Natural Gas Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Homeland Infrastructure Foundation-Level Data | ||
| + | | date = 2019-09-24 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/HIFLD_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="USGS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = Petroleum related wells | ||
| + | |publisher = U.S. Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2014-08-06 | ||
| + | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/USGS_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-09-12 }}</ref><ref name="TX_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = RRC Production Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Railrod Commission of Texas | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: OILTECH INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: YUBA CITY, California 95991 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 5306711500 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-075-21395 | OH | Holmes | Monroe | 1969-01-09 | 1969-01-06 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-075-22194 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1979-06-22 | Vertical | Final Restoration | |||
| 34-075-23374 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-09-14 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Field Inspected: Well Not Found | ||
| 34-075-23380 | OH | Holmes | Hardy | 1981-09-15 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23381 | OH | Holmes | Hardy | 1982-10-28 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23382 | OH | Holmes | Hardy | 1982-10-28 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23383 | OH | Holmes | Hardy | 1981-09-15 | 1900-01-01 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-075-23385 | OH | Holmes | Hardy | 1981-09-15 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23386 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1984-09-07 | 1981-12-12 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-075-23441 | OH | Holmes | Berlin | 1981-10-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23442 | OH | Holmes | Berlin | 1981-10-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23443 | OH | Holmes | Berlin | 1981-10-02 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23501 | OH | Holmes | Berlin | 1981-10-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23568 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23569 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23570 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23571 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23572 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23573 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23574 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23575 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23576 | OH | Holmes | Mechanic | 1981-11-20 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-23640 | OH | Holmes | Killbuck | 1981-12-17 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-075-24323 | OH | Holmes | Hardy | 1984-05-03 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-169-22056 | OH | Wayne | Baughman | 1978-06-19 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]