If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Address: | + | | Registered Ohio Address: CLEVELAND, Ohio 44115 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: | + | | Registered Ohio Phone Number: 2167711070 |
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| [[34-031-25384]] | | [[34-031-25384]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Coshocton County,_Ohio|Coshocton]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Crawford Township,_Coshocton County,_Ohio|Crawford]] |
| 1985-10-23 | | 1985-10-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[34-089-23805]] | | [[34-089-23805]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eden Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Eden]] |
| 1984-03-30 | | 1984-03-30 | ||
| 1980-04-18 | | 1980-04-18 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| [[34-089-23923]] | | [[34-089-23923]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eden Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Eden]] |
| 1980-08-22 | | 1980-08-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[34-089-23924]] | | [[34-089-23924]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eden Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Eden]] |
| 1980-08-22 | | 1980-08-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| [[34-089-23932]] | | [[34-089-23932]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Licking County,_Ohio|Licking]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eden Township,_Licking County,_Ohio|Eden]] |
| 1980-09-03 | | 1980-09-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| [[34-155-20508]] | | [[34-155-20508]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mesopotamia Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Mesopotamia]] |
| 1983-01-14 | | 1983-01-14 | ||
| 1977-04-29 | | 1977-04-29 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| [[34-155-20530]] | | [[34-155-20530]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mesopotamia Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Mesopotamia]] |
| 1977-05-06 | | 1977-05-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[34-155-20545]] | | [[34-155-20545]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mesopotamia Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Mesopotamia]] |
| 1983-08-08 | | 1983-08-08 | ||
| 1977-05-13 | | 1977-05-13 | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[34-155-20546]] | | [[34-155-20546]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mesopotamia Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Mesopotamia]] |
| 1983-08-08 | | 1983-08-08 | ||
| 1977-06-02 | | 1977-06-02 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[34-155-20547]] | | [[34-155-20547]] | ||
| OH | | OH | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Trumbull County,_Ohio|Trumbull]] |
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Farmington Township,_Trumbull County,_Ohio|Farmington]] |
| 1983-08-08 | | 1983-08-08 | ||
| 1977-06-13 | | 1977-06-13 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| date = 2020-10-15 | | date = 2020-10-15 | ||
| url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Texas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| − | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref> | + | | accessdate = 2020-10-15 }}</ref><ref name="OK_operator_ref">{{cite web |
| + | | title = W97 Operator Data | ||
| + | |publisher = Oklahoma Corporation Commission | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-29 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-10-29 }}</ref><ref name="KS_operator_ref">{{cite web | ||
| + | | title = All Wells | ||
| + | |publisher = Kansas Geological Survey | ||
| + | | date = 2020-10-26 | ||
| + | | url = https://wellwiki.org/wiki/Kansas_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| + | | accessdate = 2020-11-18 }}</ref> | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Operator Name: PEDGECO INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Ohio Address: CLEVELAND, Ohio 44115 |
| Registered Ohio Phone Number: 2167711070 |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-031-25384 | OH | Coshocton | Crawford | 1985-10-23 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-089-23805 | OH | Licking | Eden | 1984-03-30 | 1980-04-18 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-089-23923 | OH | Licking | Eden | 1980-08-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-089-23924 | OH | Licking | Eden | 1980-08-22 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-089-23932 | OH | Licking | Eden | 1980-09-03 | Vertical | Not Drilled | |||
| 34-155-20508 | OH | Trumbull | Mesopotamia | 1983-01-14 | 1977-04-29 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20530 | OH | Trumbull | Mesopotamia | 1977-05-06 | Vertical | Dry and Abandoned | |||
| 34-155-20545 | OH | Trumbull | Mesopotamia | 1983-08-08 | 1977-05-13 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20546 | OH | Trumbull | Mesopotamia | 1983-08-08 | 1977-06-02 | Vertical | Final Restoration | ||
| 34-155-20547 | OH | Trumbull | Farmington | 1983-08-08 | 1977-06-13 | Vertical | Final Restoration |
For data sources see[2][3][4][5][6][7]