If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015 | | 2015 | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[VIKING RESOURCES LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 3,327.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 3,327.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Well ID: 37-051-21388 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.952773,"lon":-79.911011,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Fayette | |
| Municipality: Luzerne Township | |
| Operator Name: DIVERSIFIED OIL & GAS LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: SNYDER 9 | |
| License Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 2001-12-12 | |
| Permit Date: 2001-11-28 | |
| Unconventional Well: N | |
| Configuration: Vertical Well | |
| Latitude: 39.952773 | |
| Longitude: -79.911011 |
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Gas Production Days | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Oil Production Days | Water Quantity (bbl) | Water Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | VIKING RESOURCES CORP | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2002 | VIKING RESOURCES CORP | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2003 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | 25,356.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2004 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | 13,456.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2005 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | 6,933.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2006 | ATLAS RESOURCES INC | 2,033.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2007 | VIKING RESOURCES CORP | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2008 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2009 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2010 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013 | ATLAS RESOURCES LLC | 6,045.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 4,693.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 3,327.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 2,891.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017 | VIKING RESOURCES LLC | 2,451.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018 | DIVERSIFIED OIL & GAS LLC | 2,132.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Category | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1108377 | Primary Facility | 2002-03-18 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | Well drilled, access rocked & culverted, pits closed, equipt. diked, tank set, topsoil piled above graded bench. |
For data sources see[5]