If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 | | 2017 | ||
| − | | [[ALLIANCE | + | | [[ALLIANCE PETRO CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 3,489.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 3,489.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 334 | | style="text-align: right;" | 334 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
| − | | [[ALLIANCE | + | | [[ALLIANCE PETRO CO LLC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 3,348.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 3,348.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | ||
!scope="col" | Period | !scope="col" | Period | ||
| + | !scope="col" | Operator | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Type | !scope="col" | Waste Type | ||
!scope="col" | Quantity | !scope="col" | Quantity | ||
| Well ID: 37-065-26449 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.079845,"lon":-78.841558,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Jefferson | |
| Municipality: Winslow Township | |
| Operator Name: ALLIANCE PETRO CO LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: JOHN B HENRY 3 | |
| License Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 2009-03-24 | |
| Permit Date: 2008-09-16 | |
| Unconventional Well: N | |
| Configuration: Vertical Well | |
| Latitude: 41.079845 | |
| Longitude: -78.841558 |
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Gas Production Days | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Oil Production Days | Water Quantity (bbl) | Water Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | 11,082.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2010 | PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | 7,147.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011 | PHILLIPS EXPLORATION INC | 2,281.00 | 364 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012 | XTO ENERGY INC | 735.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013 | XTO ENERGY INC | 954.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014 | XTO ENERGY INC | 1,810.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015 | XTO ENERGY INC | 8,571.00 | 364 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016 | XTO ENERGY INC | 9,669.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017 | ALLIANCE PETRO CO LLC | 3,489.00 | 334 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018 | ALLIANCE PETRO CO LLC | 3,348.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Category | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037123 | Primary Facility | 2012-01-23 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | |
| 2578607 | Primary Facility | 2017-04-04 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | This well was a drilled in a former mining area off of Sprague Road in March 2009. The well is in production with a brine tank installed. In a previous inspection on 1/23/2012 (Inspection Record # 2037123), it was noted that sections of sediment fence had been left on location. It appears that this material has been removed. No violations were noted. |
For data sources see[5]