If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 20,554.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 20,554.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
| − | | [[EQT | + | | [[EQT PROD CO]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 21,486.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 21,486.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
| − | | [[EQT | + | | [[EQT PROD CO]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 20,368.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 20,368.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 366 | | style="text-align: right;" | 366 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | ||
!scope="col" | Period | !scope="col" | Period | ||
| + | !scope="col" | Operator | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Type | !scope="col" | Waste Type | ||
!scope="col" | Quantity | !scope="col" | Quantity | ||
| Line 262: | Line 263: | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | !scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2000 | + | | 2000 |
| + | | [[EQUITRANS INC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 25.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 25.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 268: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2005 | + | | 2005 |
| + | | [[NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 20.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 20.00 Bbl | ||
| Well ID: 37-035-20929 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.290323,"lon":-77.762858,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Clinton | |
| Municipality: Noyes Township | |
| Operator Name: CAPITAL OIL & GAS INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: C O P TRACT 678 75 | |
| License Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1999-07-12 | |
| Permit Date: 1999-05-26 | |
| Unconventional Well: N | |
| Configuration: Vertical Well | |
| Latitude: 41.290323 | |
| Longitude: -77.762858 |
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Gas Production Days | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Oil Production Days | Water Quantity (bbl) | Water Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | EQUITRANS INC | 32,709.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2001 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 20,554.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2003 | EQT PROD CO | 21,486.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2004 | EQT PROD CO | 20,368.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2005 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 19,780.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2006 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 14,378.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2007 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 15,245.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2008 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 10,740.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2009 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 11,894.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2010 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 11,801.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 10,581.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 10,312.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 9,363.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 8,193.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 10,039.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 11,152.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017 | CAPITAL OIL & GAS INC | 6,154.00 | 333 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018 | CAPITAL OIL & GAS INC | 8,106.00 | 325 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Disposal Method | Waste Facility ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | EQUITRANS INC | Brine | 25.00 Bbl | Municipal Sewage Treatment Plant | |
| 2005 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 20.00 Bbl | Municipal Sewage Treatment Plant | PA0020486 |
For data sources see[5]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Category | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1628189 | Primary Facility | 2007-06-07 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | |
| 2100321 | Primary Facility | 2012-08-15 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | |
| 387292 | Primary Facility | 1999-06-16 | Drilling/Alteration | No Violations Noted | |
| 387484 | Primary Facility | 1999-07-13 | Drilling/Alteration | No Violations Noted | |
| 387485 | Primary Facility | 1999-07-13 | Drilling/Alteration | No Violations Noted | |
| 387488 | Primary Facility | 1999-07-12 | Drilling/Alteration | No Violations Noted | |
| 387511 | Primary Facility | 1999-07-22 | Drilling/Alteration | No Violations Noted | |
| 387517 | Primary Facility | 1999-08-10 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted | |
| 934041 | Primary Facility | 2000-04-27 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted |
For data sources see[6]