If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 | | 1991 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 10,330.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 10,330.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 360 | | style="text-align: right;" | 360 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,546.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,546.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,271.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,271.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,433.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,433.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 3,503.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 3,503.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,919.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,919.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
| − | | [[EQT | + | | [[EQT PROD CO]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 3,086.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 3,086.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
| − | | [[EQT | + | | [[EQT PROD CO]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,518.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 2,518.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 366 | | style="text-align: right;" | 366 | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | ||
!scope="col" | Period | !scope="col" | Period | ||
| + | !scope="col" | Operator | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Type | !scope="col" | Waste Type | ||
!scope="col" | Quantity | !scope="col" | Quantity | ||
| Line 307: | Line 308: | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | !scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1996 | + | | 1996 |
| + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 45.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 45.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 313: | Line 315: | ||
| PA0101508 | | PA0101508 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1997 | + | | 1997 |
| + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 25.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 25.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 319: | Line 322: | ||
| PA0026310 | | PA0026310 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1998 | + | | 1998 |
| + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 61.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 61.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 325: | Line 329: | ||
| SEVERAL TWPS | | SEVERAL TWPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2003 | + | | 2003 |
| + | | [[EQT PROD CO]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 30.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 30.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 331: | Line 336: | ||
| PA0101508 | | PA0101508 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2005 | + | | 2005 |
| + | | [[NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 40.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 40.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 337: | Line 343: | ||
| PA0020486 | | PA0020486 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2011 | + | | 2011 |
| + | | [[NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC]] | ||
| Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 33.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 33.00 Bbl | ||
| Well ID: 37-035-20329 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.261758,"lon":-77.716022,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Clinton | |
| Municipality: Noyes Township | |
| Operator Name: CAPITAL OIL & GAS INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: COP TRACT 345 2 | |
| License Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1986-12-06 | |
| Permit Date: 1986-04-28 | |
| Unconventional Well: N | |
| Configuration: Vertical Well | |
| Latitude: 41.261758 | |
| Longitude: -77.716022 |
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Gas Production Days | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Oil Production Days | Water Quantity (bbl) | Water Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 10,330.00 | 360 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1996 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 4,546.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1997 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 4,271.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1998 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 4,433.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1999 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 3,503.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2000 | EQUITRANS INC | 3,449.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2001 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 1,919.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2003 | EQT PROD CO | 3,086.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2004 | EQT PROD CO | 2,518.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2005 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 2,378.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2006 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 2,452.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2007 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 2,569.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2008 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 2,046.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2009 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 2,406.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2010 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 2,182.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 1,903.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 2,161.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 1,747.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 2,129.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 1,842.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 2,458.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017 | CAPITAL OIL & GAS INC | 1,194.00 | 333 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018 | CAPITAL OIL & GAS INC | 1,622.00 | 325 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Disposal Method | Waste Facility ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 45.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | PA0101508 |
| 1997 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 25.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | PA0026310 |
| 1998 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 61.00 Bbl | Road Spreading | SEVERAL TWPS |
| 2003 | EQT PROD CO | Brine | 30.00 Bbl | Brine or Industrial Waste Treatment Plt | PA0101508 |
| 2005 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | Brine | 40.00 Bbl | Municipal Sewage Treatment Plant | PA0020486 |
| 2011 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | Produced Fluid (in Barrels) | 33.00 Bbl | CENT WASTE TRT FAC NPDES DISCHARGE | PA0101508 |
For data sources see[5]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Category | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2466999 | Primary Facility | 2016-03-22 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted |
For data sources see[6]