If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.284158, -77.712413 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.284158, -77.712413 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[ | + | | County: [[Clinton County, Pennsylvania|Clinton]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Noyes Township, Clinton County, Pennsylvania|Noyes Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ | + | | Operator Name: [[ANADARKO E&P CO LP|ANADARKO E&P CO LP]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: COP TRACT 678 B1001H | | Farm/Lease Name: COP TRACT 678 B1001H | ||
| Well ID: 035-21196 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.284158,"lon":-77.712413,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Clinton | |
| Municipality: Noyes Township | |
| Operator Name: ANADARKO E&P CO LP | |
| Farm/Lease Name: COP TRACT 678 B1001H | |
| First Permit Date: 2010-04-09 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2010-04-09 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-05-07 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: 1 | |
| Latitude: 41.284158 | |
| Longitude: -77.712413 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1897845 | 2010-07-07 | No Violations Noted | Plugging back to KOP | |
| 1907640 | 2010-08-20 | No Violations Noted | Drilling Complete 13910' TD | |
| 1919990 | 2010-10-14 | No Violations Noted | Well has been fraced, and plugs will be drilled out when Bobcat coil tubing is finished on the 1006H well. | |
| 1967209 | 2011-04-19 | Violation(s) Noted | Missing well tag | 609233 |
| 1971888 | 2011-05-06 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2049965 | 2012-02-22 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2093106 | 2012-07-11 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 162107.0 | 183.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 189185.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 226102.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 305006.0 | 162.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 95928.0 | 44.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 2828.13 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |