If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.576115, -75.999863 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.576115, -75.999863 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[Wyoming County, Pennsylvania|Wyoming]] | + | | County: [[wikipedia:Wyoming County, Pennsylvania|Wyoming]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[Washington Township, Wyoming County, Pennsylvania|Washington Township]] | + | | Municipality: [[wikipedia:Washington Township, Wyoming County, Pennsylvania|Washington Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[CITRUS ENERGY CORP]] | + | | Operator Name: [[wikipedia:CITRUS ENERGY CORP|CITRUS ENERGY CORP]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: BENNETT UNIT MATTOCKS 1 BENNETT 1H | | Farm/Lease Name: BENNETT UNIT MATTOCKS 1 BENNETT 1H | ||
| Well ID: 131-20224 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.576115,"lon":-75.999863,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Wyoming | |
| Municipality: Washington Township | |
| Operator Name: CITRUS ENERGY CORP | |
| Farm/Lease Name: BENNETT UNIT MATTOCKS 1 BENNETT 1H | |
| First Permit Date: 2011-09-30 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2011-09-30 | |
| Spud Date: 2011-10-31 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 41.576115 | |
| Longitude: -75.999863 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013549 | 2011-10-25 | Pending | Zeigenfuss on site working. Well name and permit # not on site sign. Vio 58 PS 201(g)
Still working on site. Holes are dry. Drilling to 160'. |
|
| 2017960 | 2011-11-03 | No Violations Noted | Site sign has been corrected. | |
| 2036640 | 2012-01-23 | No Violations Noted | Patterson UTI Rig 61, Comp. Man - Joey Catlin
BOP test - 1/21/2012 Discussed flare unit - light not flashing, ignitor not working? check, lime dust blowing, and some pink liquid on containment,diesel?-clean up. 20" @ 80' 13 3/8" @ 715' w/ 571sx, Type 1, 15.7 ppg w/29 bbls returned to surf. 1/18/12 9 5/8" @ 1684' w/ 624sx, Gas block, 15.7ppg w/ 20 bbls cement returned to surf. 1/20/12
|
|
| 2038889 | 2012-02-01 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2039234 | 2012-01-30 | No Violations Noted | Patterson UTI 61 , Comp. Man - Dale Barnett , Drilling at 9769'
Drilling with OBM - in horizontal section of hole. Discussed nedd to clean up behind waste tanks and patch holes. Fire was on 1/29/2012 @ 12 noon in cuttings tank. Operator had finished mixing in lime and had backed away from tank when it caught fire. 911 was called, fire comp. came and fire was put out. Also called Kevin Costello, and DEP Emerg. Response. |
|
| 2078941 | 2012-06-26 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2109875 | 2012-10-23 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2126625 | 2012-12-11 | No Violations Noted | Specifics associated with this inspection report can be referred to in the Mattocks Unit Mattocks (1) 1H inspection report. Permit number is 131-20220. |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 34309.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 8221.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2012-2 | FLOWBACK FRACTURING SAND | 16.5 | Tons | LANDFILL | THR029 | TUNNELL HILL RECLAMATION LANDFILL | NEWLEXINGTON | OH |
| 2012-1 | DRILL CUTTINGS | 2980.0 | Tons | LANDFILL | THR029 | TUNNELL HILL RECLAMATION LANDFILL | NEWLEXINGTON | OH |