If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Fayette,_Seneca_County,_New_York|Fayette]] | | Municipality: [[Fayette,_Seneca_County,_New_York|Fayette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Minard Run Oil Company]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-099-21358 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.87848,"lon":-76.89665499,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Jensen 1216 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Seneca | |
| Municipality: Fayette | |
| Operator Name: Minard Run Oil Company | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1991-01-10 | |
| Permit Date: 1990-11-16 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1991-01-31 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 2089 | |
| Latitude: 42.878480000 | |
| Longitude: -76.89665499 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 1991 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 86482 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 1992 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 57910 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 35993 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 25797 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 1995 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 19499 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 21544 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1997 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 19232 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 13051 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 1999 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 14148 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2000 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 13926 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 12086 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 11581 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 10589 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 10126 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 9853 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 9593 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 6996 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 7147 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 7380 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 7551 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 3612 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 3319 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 3248 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 3057 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 2856 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 2926 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 2753 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Minard Run Oil Company | GAS | 2417 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Minard Run Oil Company | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 1991 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 1992 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 1995 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1997 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 1999 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2006 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Minard Run Oil Company | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1990-11-16 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]