If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Wayne Township]] |
| 1975-01-06 | | 1975-01-06 | ||
| 1975-01-07 | | 1975-01-07 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Wayne Township]] |
| 1980-11-24 | | 1980-11-24 | ||
| 1980-11-06 | | 1980-11-06 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 1972-11-06 | | 1972-11-06 | ||
| 1973-06-02 | | 1973-06-02 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 1973-08-03 | | 1973-08-03 | ||
| 1973-08-31 | | 1973-08-31 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 1973-08-03 | | 1973-08-03 | ||
| 1973-10-11 | | 1973-10-11 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 1974-12-24 | | 1974-12-24 | ||
| 1975-03-18 | | 1975-03-18 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 1975-04-25 | | 1975-04-25 | ||
| 1975-04-28 | | 1975-04-28 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1975-08-18 | | 1975-08-18 | ||
| 1976-05-29 | | 1976-05-29 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Jackson Township]] |
| 1980-09-17 | | 1980-09-17 | ||
| 1980-08-19 | | 1980-08-19 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-02-16 | | 1983-02-16 | ||
| 1984-02-01 | | 1984-02-01 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1983-02-16 | | 1983-02-16 | ||
| 1984-02-12 | | 1984-02-12 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Jackson Township]] |
| 1983-04-18 | | 1983-04-18 | ||
| 1983-10-11 | | 1983-10-11 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Jackson Township]] |
| 1984-02-16 | | 1984-02-16 | ||
| 1984-07-31 | | 1984-07-31 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Canal_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Canal Township]] |
| 1984-04-12 | | 1984-04-12 | ||
| 1984-06-08 | | 1984-06-08 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Jackson Township]] |
| 1984-10-09 | | 1984-10-09 | ||
| 1984-10-30 | | 1984-10-30 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Jackson Township]] |
| 1985-01-07 | | 1985-01-07 | ||
| 1985-01-17 | | 1985-01-17 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jackson_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Jackson Township]] |
| 1985-02-07 | | 1985-02-07 | ||
| 1985-03-19 | | 1985-03-19 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Plum_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Plum Township]] |
| 1985-11-04 | | 1985-11-04 | ||
| 1985-11-10 | | 1985-11-10 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 270: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: ADVANCED PETRO CORP |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 81 BUFFALO ST, HAMBURG, New York 14075-5003 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-039-20473 | PA | Crawford | Wayne Township | 1975-01-06 | 1975-01-07 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-039-20946 | PA | Crawford | Wayne Township | 1980-11-24 | 1980-11-06 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-03061 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | ||
| 37-121-03062 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | ||
| 37-121-22172 | PA | Venango | Oakland Township | 1972-11-06 | 1973-06-02 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-22620 | PA | Venango | Oakland Township | 1973-08-03 | 1973-08-31 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-22621 | PA | Venango | Oakland Township | 1973-08-03 | 1973-10-11 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-23519 | PA | Venango | Oakland Township | 1974-12-24 | 1975-03-18 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-23647 | PA | Venango | Oakland Township | 1975-04-25 | 1975-04-28 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-23729 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1975-08-18 | 1976-05-29 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-28327 | PA | Venango | Jackson Township | 1980-09-17 | 1980-08-19 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-34455 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-02-16 | 1984-02-01 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-34456 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1983-02-16 | 1984-02-12 | N | Vertical Well | DEP Abandoned List | |
| 37-121-35079 | PA | Venango | Jackson Township | 1983-04-18 | 1983-10-11 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-36954 | PA | Venango | Jackson Township | 1984-02-16 | 1984-07-31 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-37389 | PA | Venango | Canal Township | 1984-04-12 | 1984-06-08 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-39320 | PA | Venango | Jackson Township | 1984-10-09 | 1984-10-30 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-40500 | PA | Venango | Jackson Township | 1985-01-07 | 1985-01-17 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-40785 | PA | Venango | Jackson Township | 1985-02-07 | 1985-03-19 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-121-41815 | PA | Venango | Plum Township | 1985-11-04 | 1985-11-10 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]