If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 1979-09-25 | | 1979-09-25 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 1979-09-25 | | 1979-09-25 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 1983-04-25 | | 1983-04-25 | ||
| 1983-06-04 | | 1983-06-04 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 1983-06-06 | | 1983-06-06 | ||
| 1983-08-31 | | 1983-08-31 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 1995-11-14 | | 1995-11-14 | ||
| 1995-12-06 | | 1995-12-06 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 1996-11-25 | | 1996-11-25 | ||
| 1997-08-15 | | 1997-08-15 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2001-11-26 | | 2001-11-26 | ||
| 2002-01-10 | | 2002-01-10 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2002-02-22 | | 2002-02-22 | ||
| 2002-03-05 | | 2002-03-05 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2002-06-06 | | 2002-06-06 | ||
| 2002-09-18 | | 2002-09-18 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2003-02-03 | | 2003-02-03 | ||
| 2003-04-15 | | 2003-04-15 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2003-10-03 | | 2003-10-03 | ||
| 2003-11-20 | | 2003-11-20 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2003-12-12 | | 2003-12-12 | ||
| 2004-03-07 | | 2004-03-07 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2004-06-10 | | 2004-06-10 | ||
| 2005-04-22 | | 2005-04-22 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2004-06-10 | | 2004-06-10 | ||
| 2005-03-10 | | 2005-03-10 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2004-08-10 | | 2004-08-10 | ||
| 2005-03-16 | | 2005-03-16 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2005-07-07 | | 2005-07-07 | ||
| 2005-10-14 | | 2005-10-14 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2005-07-07 | | 2005-07-07 | ||
| 2005-10-25 | | 2005-10-25 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2005-09-01 | | 2005-09-01 | ||
| 2005-10-10 | | 2005-10-10 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2005-09-01 | | 2005-09-01 | ||
| 2005-10-06 | | 2005-10-06 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2006-05-23 | | 2006-05-23 | ||
| 2007-04-18 | | 2007-04-18 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2006-05-23 | | 2006-05-23 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2006-05-25 | | 2006-05-25 | ||
| 2006-09-21 | | 2006-09-21 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2006-06-14 | | 2006-06-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2006-06-14 | | 2006-06-14 | ||
| 2006-12-06 | | 2006-12-06 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | | [[Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Clarion]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Porter_Township,_Clarion_County,_Pennsylvania|Porter Township]] |
| 2006-06-16 | | 2006-06-16 | ||
| 2006-09-26 | | 2006-09-26 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dunbar_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Dunbar Township]] |
| 1995-05-18 | | 1995-05-18 | ||
| 1995-05-22 | | 1995-05-22 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| 2001-09-05 | | 2001-09-05 | ||
| 2001-09-24 | | 2001-09-24 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| 2001-09-05 | | 2001-09-05 | ||
| 2001-10-01 | | 2001-10-01 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | | [[Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Jefferson]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Beaver_Township,_Jefferson_County,_Pennsylvania|Beaver Township]] |
| 2001-09-05 | | 2001-09-05 | ||
| 2001-12-20 | | 2001-12-20 | ||
| Line 392: | Line 391: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: FORREST RICHARD E |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 651 FALLS RD, NEW BETHLEHEM, Pennsylvania 16242-2547 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-031-20786 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1979-09-25 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-20787 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1979-09-25 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-21246 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1983-04-25 | 1983-06-04 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-21263 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1983-06-06 | 1983-08-31 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-22763 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1995-11-14 | 1995-12-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-22835 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 1996-11-25 | 1997-08-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23572 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2001-11-26 | 2002-01-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23588 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2002-02-22 | 2002-03-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23607 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2002-06-06 | 2002-09-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23658 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2003-02-03 | 2003-04-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23768 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2003-10-03 | 2003-11-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23798 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2003-12-12 | 2004-03-07 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23867 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2004-06-10 | 2005-04-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23868 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2004-06-10 | 2005-03-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-23909 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2004-08-10 | 2005-03-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24156 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2005-07-07 | 2005-10-14 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24157 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2005-07-07 | 2005-10-25 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24172 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2005-09-01 | 2005-10-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24173 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2005-09-01 | 2005-10-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24398 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2006-05-23 | 2007-04-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24399 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2006-05-23 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-24406 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2006-05-25 | 2006-09-21 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24417 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2006-06-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-031-24418 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2006-06-14 | 2006-12-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-031-24420 | PA | Clarion | Porter Township | 2006-06-16 | 2006-09-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-051-20772 | PA | Fayette | Dunbar Township | 1995-05-18 | 1995-05-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-01572 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-23360 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||
| 37-065-24707 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 2001-09-05 | 2001-09-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-24708 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 2001-09-05 | 2001-10-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-065-24709 | PA | Jefferson | Beaver Township | 2001-09-05 | 2001-12-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]