If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Youngsville Borough]] |
| 1964-04-20 | | 1964-04-20 | ||
| 1963-04-08 | | 1963-04-08 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Youngsville Borough]] |
| 1968-09-10 | | 1968-09-10 | ||
| 1965-05-23 | | 1965-05-23 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Youngsville Borough]] |
| 1968-09-10 | | 1968-09-10 | ||
| 1966-10-23 | | 1966-10-23 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Youngsville Borough]] |
| 1968-09-10 | | 1968-09-10 | ||
| 1967-04-24 | | 1967-04-24 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Youngsville Borough]] |
| 1973-12-21 | | 1973-12-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Youngsville Borough]] |
| 1973-12-21 | | 1973-12-21 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1975-03-11 | | 1975-03-11 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 127: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: DAY EDWARD B |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 706 N MAIN ST, YOUNGSVILLE, Pennsylvania 16371-1054 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-123-20602 | PA | Warren | Youngsville Borough | 1964-04-20 | 1963-04-08 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-21591 | PA | Warren | Youngsville Borough | 1968-09-10 | 1965-05-23 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-21599 | PA | Warren | Youngsville Borough | 1968-09-10 | 1966-10-23 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-21601 | PA | Warren | Youngsville Borough | 1968-09-10 | 1967-04-24 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-24295 | PA | Warren | Youngsville Borough | 1973-12-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-24296 | PA | Warren | Youngsville Borough | 1973-12-21 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-123-25061 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1975-03-11 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]