If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hamilton_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Hamilton Township]] |
| 1984-03-28 | | 1984-03-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1984-01-27 | | 1984-01-27 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1984-01-27 | | 1984-01-27 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1984-04-02 | | 1984-04-02 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1984-04-02 | | 1984-04-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1984-04-02 | | 1984-04-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1984-04-02 | | 1984-04-02 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1985-02-08 | | 1985-02-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1985-02-08 | | 1985-02-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1985-02-08 | | 1985-02-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1985-02-08 | | 1985-02-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | | [[McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|McKean]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wetmore_Township,_McKean_County,_Pennsylvania|Wetmore Township]] |
| 1985-02-08 | | 1985-02-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 182: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: THRESHOLD DRILLING INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: HC 1, LEWIS RUN, Pennsylvania 16738-9801 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-083-42374 | PA | McKean | Hamilton Township | 1984-03-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-42378 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1984-01-27 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-42379 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1984-01-27 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-42846 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1984-04-02 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-083-42847 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1984-04-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-42848 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1984-04-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-42849 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1984-04-02 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-44378 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1985-02-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-44379 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1985-02-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-44380 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1985-02-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-44381 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1985-02-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-083-44382 | PA | McKean | Wetmore Township | 1985-02-08 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]