If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[Sugar | + | | [[Sugar Grove_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Sugar Grove Township]] |
| 1968-12-23 | | 1968-12-23 | ||
| 1969-03-03 | | 1969-03-03 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-12 | | 1980-12-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-18 | | 1980-12-18 | ||
| 1981-02-19 | | 1981-02-19 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1980-12-18 | | 1980-12-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Watson_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Watson Township]] |
| 1981-05-15 | | 1981-05-15 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1981-11-09 | | 1981-11-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brokenstraw_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Brokenstraw Township]] |
| 1984-04-13 | | 1984-04-13 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 226: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: MORRISON THOMAS C |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 96 E DIVISION ST, NORTH EAST, Pennsylvania 16428-1346 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-123-21955 | PA | Warren | Sugar Grove Township | 1968-12-23 | 1969-03-03 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28637 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28638 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28639 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28640 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28641 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28642 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28643 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28644 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28645 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28646 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-28700 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-18 | 1981-02-19 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-28701 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1980-12-18 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-29245 | PA | Warren | Watson Township | 1981-05-15 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-30356 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1981-11-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-123-35086 | PA | Warren | Brokenstraw Township | 1984-04-13 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]