If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 2007-02-15 | | 2007-02-15 | ||
| 2007-06-22 | | 2007-06-22 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 2007-02-23 | | 2007-02-23 | ||
| 2007-07-16 | | 2007-07-16 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 2007-08-23 | | 2007-08-23 | ||
| 2007-10-01 | | 2007-10-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clearfield_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield Township]] |
| 2007-08-24 | | 2007-08-24 | ||
| 2007-09-12 | | 2007-09-12 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Concord_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Concord Township]] |
| 2007-11-30 | | 2007-11-30 | ||
| 2008-06-26 | | 2008-06-26 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clearfield_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield Township]] |
| 2010-02-01 | | 2010-02-01 | ||
| 2010-02-22 | | 2010-02-22 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Clearfield_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield Township]] |
| 2010-10-15 | | 2010-10-15 | ||
| 2011-09-06 | | 2011-09-06 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | | [[Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Butler]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Donegal_Township,_Butler_County,_Pennsylvania|Donegal Township]] |
| 2011-04-21 | | 2011-04-21 | ||
| 2011-05-18 | | 2011-05-18 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 138: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: AMS ENERGY LLC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 156, HERMAN, Pennsylvania 16039-0156 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-019-21443 | PA | Butler | Oakland Township | 2007-02-15 | 2007-06-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active | 150131 |
| 37-019-21444 | PA | Butler | Oakland Township | 2007-02-23 | 2007-07-16 | N | Vertical Well | Active | 150132 |
| 37-019-21495 | PA | Butler | Oakland Township | 2007-08-23 | 2007-10-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | 150133 |
| 37-019-21502 | PA | Butler | Clearfield Township | 2007-08-24 | 2007-09-12 | Y | Vertical Well | Active | 146141 |
| 37-019-21536 | PA | Butler | Concord Township | 2007-11-30 | 2008-06-26 | N | Vertical Well | Active | 150130 |
| 37-019-21693 | PA | Butler | Clearfield Township | 2010-02-01 | 2010-02-22 | N | Vertical Well | Active | 150128 |
| 37-019-21756 | PA | Butler | Clearfield Township | 2010-10-15 | 2011-09-06 | N | Vertical Well | Active | 150129 |
| 37-019-21839 | PA | Butler | Donegal Township | 2011-04-21 | 2011-05-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | 150127 |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]