If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1959-03-19 | | 1959-03-19 | ||
| 1958-08-01 | | 1958-08-01 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1959-10-09 | | 1959-10-09 | ||
| 1959-06-18 | | 1959-06-18 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1960-06-21 | | 1960-06-21 | ||
| 1960-03-23 | | 1960-03-23 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1962-06-20 | | 1962-06-20 | ||
| 1962-03-20 | | 1962-03-20 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1962-07-12 | | 1962-07-12 | ||
| 1962-01-10 | | 1962-01-10 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1963-04-24 | | 1963-04-24 | ||
| 1962-12-05 | | 1962-12-05 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1964-05-22 | | 1964-05-22 | ||
| 1964-04-20 | | 1964-04-20 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1965-02-25 | | 1965-02-25 | ||
| 1964-12-09 | | 1964-12-09 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1965-03-19 | | 1965-03-19 | ||
| 1965-01-24 | | 1965-01-24 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1966-06-24 | | 1966-06-24 | ||
| 1966-05-10 | | 1966-05-10 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1966-09-22 | | 1966-09-22 | ||
| 1966-07-05 | | 1966-07-05 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1966-09-22 | | 1966-09-22 | ||
| 1966-08-08 | | 1966-08-08 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1967-04-04 | | 1967-04-04 | ||
| 1966-10-15 | | 1966-10-15 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conneaut_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Conneaut Township]] |
| 1968-02-20 | | 1968-02-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: C & S RESOURCES INC |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: 609 N BROADWAY, UPPER NYACK, New York 10960-1020 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-049-20044 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1959-03-19 | 1958-08-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20047 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1959-10-09 | 1959-06-18 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20054 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1960-06-21 | 1960-03-23 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20077 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1962-06-20 | 1962-03-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20080 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1962-07-12 | 1962-01-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20093 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1963-04-24 | 1962-12-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20106 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1964-05-22 | 1964-04-20 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20134 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1965-02-25 | 1964-12-09 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20140 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1965-03-19 | 1965-01-24 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20226 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1966-06-24 | 1966-05-10 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20241 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1966-09-22 | 1966-07-05 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20242 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1966-09-22 | 1966-08-08 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20279 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1967-04-04 | 1966-10-15 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-049-20304 | PA | Erie | Conneaut Township | 1968-02-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]