If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Plumcreek_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Plumcreek Township]] |
| 1998-01-08 | | 1998-01-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Burnside_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Burnside Township]] |
| 1980-09-03 | | 1980-09-03 | ||
| 1980-10-20 | | 1980-10-20 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Penn_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Penn Township]] |
| 1984-12-28 | | 1984-12-28 | ||
| 1985-02-19 | | 1985-02-19 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | | [[Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Clearfield]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Huston_Township,_Clearfield_County,_Pennsylvania|Huston Township]] |
| 1998-06-22 | | 1998-06-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cussewago_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Cussewago Township]] |
| 1994-03-21 | | 1994-03-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Summerhill_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Summerhill Township]] |
| 1994-03-21 | | 1994-03-21 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hayfield_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Hayfield Township]] |
| 1994-04-19 | | 1994-04-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1994-05-19 | | 1994-05-19 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1995-05-09 | | 1995-05-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cussewago_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Cussewago Township]] |
| 1996-05-08 | | 1996-05-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spring_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Spring Township]] |
| 1996-06-25 | | 1996-06-25 | ||
| 1998-01-16 | | 1998-01-16 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1997-04-17 | | 1997-04-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Wayne Township]] |
| 1997-05-15 | | 1997-05-15 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Athens_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Athens Township]] |
| 1997-11-07 | | 1997-11-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Troy_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Troy Township]] |
| 1997-11-07 | | 1997-11-07 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | | [[Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Crawford]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Spring_Township,_Crawford_County,_Pennsylvania|Spring Township]] |
| 1998-06-18 | | 1998-06-18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[North | + | | [[North East_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|North East Township]] |
| 1978-03-09 | | 1978-03-09 | ||
| 1978-04-09 | | 1978-04-09 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | | [[Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Erie]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Venango_Township,_Erie_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango Township]] |
| 1984-09-20 | | 1984-09-20 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[Lower | + | | [[Lower Tyrone_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Lower Tyrone Township]] |
| 1996-05-28 | | 1996-05-28 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[Lower | + | | [[Lower Tyrone_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Lower Tyrone Township]] |
| 1996-07-08 | | 1996-07-08 | ||
| 1996-08-17 | | 1996-08-17 | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | | [[Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Fayette]] | ||
| − | | [[Lower | + | | [[Lower Tyrone_Township,_Fayette_County,_Pennsylvania|Lower Tyrone Township]] |
| 2000-04-12 | | 2000-04-12 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 505: | Line 504: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Washington_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Washington Township]] |
| 1997-12-29 | | 1997-12-29 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 538: | Line 537: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[South | + | | [[South Pymatuning_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|South Pymatuning Township]] |
| 1996-06-17 | | 1996-06-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 549: | Line 548: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[French | + | | [[French Creek_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|French Creek Township]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 560: | Line 559: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | | [[Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Mercer]] | ||
| − | | [[Deer | + | | [[Deer Creek_Township,_Mercer_County,_Pennsylvania|Deer Creek Township]] |
| 1998-04-08 | | 1998-04-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 582: | Line 581: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Plum_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Plum Township]] |
| 1994-05-20 | | 1994-05-20 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 593: | Line 592: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1995-05-03 | | 1995-05-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 604: | Line 603: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 1995-05-03 | | 1995-05-03 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 615: | Line 614: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 1997-04-17 | | 1997-04-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 626: | Line 625: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherrytree_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherrytree Township]] |
| 1998-06-08 | | 1998-06-08 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 637: | Line 636: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cornplanter_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Cornplanter Township]] |
| 1998-10-22 | | 1998-10-22 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 648: | Line 647: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sugarcreek Borough]] |
| 1999-01-04 | | 1999-01-04 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 659: | Line 658: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oakland_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oakland Township]] |
| 1999-05-17 | | 1999-05-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 670: | Line 669: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Canal_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Canal Township]] |
| 1999-05-26 | | 1999-05-26 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 681: | Line 680: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Canal_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Canal Township]] |
| 1999-08-09 | | 1999-08-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 714: | Line 713: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Deerfield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Deerfield Township]] |
| 1997-04-16 | | 1997-04-16 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 725: | Line 724: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsfield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pittsfield Township]] |
| 1998-08-17 | | 1998-08-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 736: | Line 735: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Pittsfield_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Pittsfield Township]] |
| 1998-08-17 | | 1998-08-17 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 912: | Line 911: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | | [[Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|Westmoreland]] | ||
| − | | [[East | + | | [[East Huntingdon_Township,_Westmoreland_County,_Pennsylvania|East Huntingdon Township]] |
| 1980-02-14 | | 1980-02-14 | ||
| 1980-03-26 | | 1980-03-26 | ||
| Line 942: | Line 941: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: RANGE OPR CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 235, YATESBORO, Pennsylvania 16263-0235 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-000-00730 | PA | N | Vertical Well | Inactive | |||||
| 37-005-00170 | PA | Armstrong | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-005-00172 | PA | Armstrong | N | Vertical Well | Inactive | ||||
| 37-005-00174 | PA | Armstrong | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-005-00175 | PA | Armstrong | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-005-02517 | PA | Armstrong | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-005-25907 | PA | Armstrong | Plumcreek Township | 1998-01-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-033-20988 | PA | Clearfield | Burnside Township | 1980-09-03 | 1980-10-20 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-033-22102 | PA | Clearfield | Penn Township | 1984-12-28 | 1985-02-19 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-033-24067 | PA | Clearfield | Huston Township | 1998-06-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-01271 | PA | Crawford | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-039-2280C | PA | Crawford | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-039-23359 | PA | Crawford | Cussewago Township | 1994-03-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23361 | PA | Crawford | Summerhill Township | 1994-03-21 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23379 | PA | Crawford | Hayfield Township | 1994-04-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23385 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1994-05-19 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23411 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1995-05-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23470 | PA | Crawford | Cussewago Township | 1996-05-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23487 | PA | Crawford | Spring Township | 1996-06-25 | 1998-01-16 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-039-23538 | PA | Crawford | Oil Creek Township | 1997-04-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23543 | PA | Crawford | Wayne Township | 1997-05-15 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23576 | PA | Crawford | Athens Township | 1997-11-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23577 | PA | Crawford | Troy Township | 1997-11-07 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-23628 | PA | Crawford | Spring Township | 1998-06-18 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-039-38900 | PA | Crawford | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-049-20504 | PA | Erie | North East Township | 1978-03-09 | 1978-04-09 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-049-24177 | PA | Erie | Venango Township | 1984-09-20 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-051-20823 | PA | Fayette | Lower Tyrone Township | 1996-05-28 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-051-20834 | PA | Fayette | Lower Tyrone Township | 1996-07-08 | 1996-08-17 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-051-21154 | PA | Fayette | Lower Tyrone Township | 2000-04-12 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-00000 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-02041 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-02208 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-02209 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-02227 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-02237 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-02251 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-02280 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-02319 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-03052 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-03087 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-03108 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-25741 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-31989 | PA | Indiana | Washington Township | 1997-12-29 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-85300 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-063-85400 | PA | Indiana | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-085-22243 | PA | Mercer | South Pymatuning Township | 1996-06-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-22500 | PA | Mercer | French Creek Township | N | Vertical Well | Active | |||
| 37-085-22501 | PA | Mercer | Deer Creek Township | 1998-04-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-085-24954 | PA | Mercer | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-121-43192 | PA | Venango | Plum Township | 1994-05-20 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-43317 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1995-05-03 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-43320 | PA | Venango | Oakland Township | 1995-05-03 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-43389 | PA | Venango | Oakland Township | 1997-04-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-43470 | PA | Venango | Cherrytree Township | 1998-06-08 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-43497 | PA | Venango | Cornplanter Township | 1998-10-22 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-43508 | PA | Venango | Sugarcreek Borough | 1999-01-04 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-43513 | PA | Venango | Oakland Township | 1999-05-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-43527 | PA | Venango | Canal Township | 1999-05-26 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-43532 | PA | Venango | Canal Township | 1999-08-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-88000 | PA | Venango | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-121-94537 | PA | Venango | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-123-42314 | PA | Warren | Deerfield Township | 1997-04-16 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-42596 | PA | Warren | Pittsfield Township | 1998-08-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-42597 | PA | Warren | Pittsfield Township | 1998-08-17 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-129-00000 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02080 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02094 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02101 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02102 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02103 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02112 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02117 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02125 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02134 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02150 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02178 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02179 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02180 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-02203 | PA | Westmoreland | N | Vertical Well | Active | ||||
| 37-129-21626 | PA | Westmoreland | East Huntingdon Township | 1980-02-14 | 1980-03-26 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]