If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kiskiminetas_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Kiskiminetas Township]] |
| 1957-10-03 | | 1957-10-03 | ||
| 1957-10-30 | | 1957-10-30 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mahoning_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Mahoning Township]] |
| 1958-09-08 | | 1958-09-08 | ||
| 1958-11-01 | | 1958-11-01 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Wayne_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Wayne Township]] |
| 1972-06-06 | | 1972-06-06 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | | [[Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Armstrong]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cowanshannock_Township,_Armstrong_County,_Pennsylvania|Cowanshannock Township]] |
| 1980-12-09 | | 1980-12-09 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | | [[Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Elk]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Benezette_Township,_Elk_County,_Pennsylvania|Benezette Township]] |
| | | | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Montgomery_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Montgomery Township]] |
| 1980-12-09 | | 1980-12-09 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 1981-03-10 | | 1981-03-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 1981-03-10 | | 1981-03-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 1981-03-10 | | 1981-03-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cherryhill_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Cherryhill Township]] |
| 1981-03-10 | | 1981-03-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Montgomery_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Montgomery Township]] |
| 1981-03-30 | | 1981-03-30 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Montgomery_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Montgomery Township]] |
| 1981-04-28 | | 1981-04-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Montgomery_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Montgomery Township]] |
| 1981-08-06 | | 1981-08-06 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Montgomery_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Montgomery Township]] |
| 1981-08-28 | | 1981-08-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grant_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Grant Township]] |
| 1982-05-10 | | 1982-05-10 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Grant_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Grant Township]] |
| 1982-05-10 | | 1982-05-10 | ||
| 1800-01-01 | | 1800-01-01 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | | [[Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Indiana]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Montgomery_Township,_Indiana_County,_Pennsylvania|Montgomery Township]] |
| 1982-08-24 | | 1982-08-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | | [[Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Warren]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Triumph_Township,_Warren_County,_Pennsylvania|Triumph Township]] |
| 1973-12-28 | | 1973-12-28 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 249: | Line 248: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: VICTORY DEV CO |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: ONE MELLON BANK CTR, STE 2120, PITTSBURGH, Pennsylvania 15219-2500 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-005-20134 | PA | Armstrong | Kiskiminetas Township | 1957-10-03 | 1957-10-30 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-005-20231 | PA | Armstrong | Mahoning Township | 1958-09-08 | 1958-11-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-005-21444 | PA | Armstrong | Wayne Township | 1972-06-06 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well | |
| 37-005-22562 | PA | Armstrong | Cowanshannock Township | 1980-12-09 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-047-90063 | PA | Elk | Benezette Township | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Abandoned | ||
| 37-063-25937 | PA | Indiana | Montgomery Township | 1980-12-09 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26132 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 1981-03-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26133 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 1981-03-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26134 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 1981-03-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26135 | PA | Indiana | Cherryhill Township | 1981-03-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26185 | PA | Indiana | Montgomery Township | 1981-03-30 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26244 | PA | Indiana | Montgomery Township | 1981-04-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26441 | PA | Indiana | Montgomery Township | 1981-08-06 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-26488 | PA | Indiana | Montgomery Township | 1981-08-28 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-27012 | PA | Indiana | Grant Township | 1982-05-10 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-063-27013 | PA | Indiana | Grant Township | 1982-05-10 | 1800-01-01 | N | Vertical Well | Active | |
| 37-063-27180 | PA | Indiana | Montgomery Township | 1982-08-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-123-24353 | PA | Warren | Triumph Township | 1973-12-28 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]