If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | | Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Operator Well Data == | == Operator Well Data == | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 97: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 108: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 130: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 185: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 218: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 229: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 241: | Line 240: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 252: | Line 251: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 262: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1981-12-24 | | 1981-12-24 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 274: | Line 273: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 284: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 296: | Line 295: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 307: | Line 306: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 317: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 328: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 340: | Line 339: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 373: | Line 372: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 384: | Line 383: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 394: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 406: | Line 405: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 417: | Line 416: | ||
| PA | | PA | ||
| [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | | [[Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Venango]] | ||
| − | | [[Oil | + | | [[Oil Creek_Township,_Venango_County,_Pennsylvania|Oil Creek Township]] |
| 1984-08-14 | | 1984-08-14 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 447: | Line 446: | ||
| url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | | url = http://wellwiki.org/wiki/Pennsylvania_Oil_and_Gas_Data_Sources | ||
| accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | | accessdate = 2019-05-16 }}</ref> | ||
| + | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
| Operator Name: STERLING R A |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered Pennsylvania Address: PO BOX 45, OIL CITY, Pennsylvania 16301-0045 |
| Registered Pennsylvania Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-121-31558 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31559 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31560 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31561 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31562 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31563 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31564 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31565 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31566 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31567 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31568 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31569 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31570 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31571 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31572 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31573 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31574 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31575 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31576 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31577 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31578 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-31579 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1981-12-24 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38853 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38854 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38855 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38856 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38857 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38858 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38859 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38860 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38861 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38862 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38863 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38864 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38865 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well | |||
| 37-121-38866 | PA | Venango | Oil Creek Township | 1984-08-14 | N | Vertical Well |
For data sources see[1][2][3][4]