If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 | | 1996 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 4,536.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 4,536.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 | | 1997 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 3,403.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 3,403.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 3,277.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 3,277.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 | | 1999 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 2,494.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 2,494.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | 2001 | ||
| − | | [[EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION | + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,256.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,256.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 | | 2003 | ||
| − | | [[EQT | + | | [[EQT PROD CO]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,549.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,549.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 365 | | style="text-align: right;" | 365 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
| − | | [[EQT | + | | [[EQT PROD CO]] |
| style="text-align: right;" | 1,212.00 | | style="text-align: right;" | 1,212.00 | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 366 | | style="text-align: right;" | 366 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="95%" | ||
!scope="col" | Period | !scope="col" | Period | ||
| + | !scope="col" | Operator | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Type | !scope="col" | Waste Type | ||
!scope="col" | Quantity | !scope="col" | Quantity | ||
| Line 298: | Line 299: | ||
!scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | !scope="col" | Waste Facility ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1996 | + | | 1996 |
| + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 10.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 10.00 Bbl | ||
| Line 304: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1998 | + | | 1998 |
| + | | [[EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC]] | ||
| Brine | | Brine | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | 25.00 Bbl | | style="text-align: right;" | 25.00 Bbl | ||
| Well ID: 37-035-20813 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.284536,"lon":-77.680451,"icon":""}]} |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Clinton | |
| Municipality: Noyes Township | |
| Operator Name: CAPITAL OIL & GAS INC | |
| Well Pad ID: | |
| Farm/Lease Name: COP TRACT 271 16 | |
| License Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1994-05-11 | |
| Permit Date: 1993-06-10 | |
| Unconventional Well: N | |
| Configuration: Vertical Well | |
| Latitude: 41.284536 | |
| Longitude: -77.680451 |
| Period | Operator Name | Gas Quantity (mcf) | Gas Production Days | Oil Quantity (bbl) | Oil Production Days | Water Quantity (bbl) | Water Production Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 4,536.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1997 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 3,403.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1998 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 3,277.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 1999 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 2,494.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2000 | EQUITRANS INC | 1,451.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2001 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | 1,256.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2003 | EQT PROD CO | 1,549.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2004 | EQT PROD CO | 1,212.00 | 366 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2005 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 1,484.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2006 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 1,160.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2007 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 1,164.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2008 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 966.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2009 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 982.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2010 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 1,048.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 938.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 878.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 756.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 810.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 760.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016 | NCL NATURAL RESOURCES LLC | 1,009.00 | 365 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017 | CAPITAL OIL & GAS INC | 473.00 | 333 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018 | CAPITAL OIL & GAS INC | 553.00 | 325 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
For data sources see[4]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Disposal Method | Waste Facility ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 10.00 Bbl | Road Spreading | |
| 1998 | EQUITABLE PROD EASTERN STATES EXPLORATION INC | Brine | 25.00 Bbl | Road Spreading | SEVERAL TWPS |
For data sources see[5]
| Inspection ID | Inspection Category | Inspection Date | Inspection Type | Inspection Result | Inspection Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 375988 | Primary Facility | 1994-05-10 | Drilling/Alteration | No Violations Noted | |
| 376007 | Primary Facility | 1994-05-18 | Routine/Complete Inspection | No Violations Noted |
For data sources see[6]