If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Well Pad Name: HANNAN WELL SITE | | Well Pad Name: HANNAN WELL SITE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [[37-081-21551]] | | [[37-081-21551]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2014-12-09 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-21557]] | | [[37-081-21557]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2015-03-24 |
| − | | | + | | 2015-01-07 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-21558]] | | [[37-081-21558]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2015-03-24 |
| − | | | + | | 2015-01-12 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-081-21559]] | | [[37-081-21559]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2015-03-23 |
| − | | | + | | 2015-01-12 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 152150 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.300486,"lon":-77.003006,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: HANNAN WELL SITE | |
| Operator Name: | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Lycoming | |
| Municipality: Hepburn Township | |
| Street Address: 1631 SMOKEY CORNERS RD, | |
| City: Williamsport | |
| Zip Code: 17701 | |
| Latitude: 41.300486 | |
| Longitude: -77.003006 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-081-21551 | 2014-12-09 | Y | Horizontal Well | ||
| 37-081-21557 | 2015-03-24 | 2015-01-07 | Y | Horizontal Well | Plugged OG Well |
| 37-081-21558 | 2015-03-24 | 2015-01-12 | Y | Horizontal Well | Plugged OG Well |
| 37-081-21559 | 2015-03-23 | 2015-01-12 | Y | Horizontal Well | Plugged OG Well |