If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Well Pad Name: BERGBIGLER WELL PAD | | Well Pad Name: BERGBIGLER WELL PAD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: |
|- | |- | ||
| Country: United States | | Country: United States | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-019-22217]] | | [[37-019-22217]] | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 2014-10-04 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-03-27 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-019-22218]] | | [[37-019-22218]] | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 2014-10-04 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-03-27 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-019-22219]] | | [[37-019-22219]] | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 2014-10-04 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-03-27 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-019-22220]] | | [[37-019-22220]] | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 2014-10-04 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-03-27 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-019-22223]] | | [[37-019-22223]] | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 2014-10-04 |
| − | | | + | | 2014-03-27 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-019-22358]] | | [[37-019-22358]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2014-11-24 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 2014-11-07 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 150937 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":40.874158,"lon":-79.7611,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: BERGBIGLER WELL PAD | |
| Operator Name: | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Butler | |
| Municipality: Clearfield Township | |
| Street Address: 265 McGrady Hollow Rd, | |
| City: Butler | |
| Zip Code: 16002 | |
| Latitude: 40.874158 | |
| Longitude: -79.7611 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-019-22217 | 2014-10-04 | 2014-03-27 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-019-22218 | 2014-10-04 | 2014-03-27 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-019-22219 | 2014-10-04 | 2014-03-27 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-019-22220 | 2014-10-04 | 2014-03-27 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-019-22223 | 2014-10-04 | 2014-03-27 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-019-22358 | 2014-11-24 | 2014-11-07 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |