If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25402]] | | [[37-059-25402]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2010-03-10 |
| − | | | + | | 2010-01-29 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25586]] | | [[37-059-25586]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2010-11-16 |
| − | | 11 | + | | 2010-11-16 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25771]] | | [[37-059-25771]] | ||
| − | | 07 | + | | 2011-07-27 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-07-08 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-059-25902]] | | [[37-059-25902]] | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2012-12-15 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2011-12-28 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 149213 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":39.896169,"lon":-80.124858,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: ROHANNA 1H | |
| Operator Name: RICE DRILLING B LLC | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Greene | |
| Municipality: Franklin Township | |
| Street Address: 482 East Roy Furman Highway, | |
| City: Waynesburg | |
| Zip Code: 15370 | |
| Latitude: 39.896169 | |
| Longitude: -80.124858 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-059-25402 | 2010-03-10 | 2010-01-29 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-25586 | 2010-11-16 | 2010-11-16 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-25771 | 2011-07-27 | 2011-07-08 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-059-25902 | 2012-12-15 | 2011-12-28 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |