If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-023-20121]] | | [[37-023-20121]] | ||
| − | | 11 | + | | 2008-11-13 |
| − | | 10 | + | | 2008-10-31 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Vertical Well | | Vertical Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-023-20124]] | | [[37-023-20124]] | ||
| − | | 09 | + | | 2009-09-02 |
| − | | | + | | 2009-05-12 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 149008 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.416607,"lon":-78.271483,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: PARDEE & CURTIN LUMBER CO C4 | |
| Operator Name: SAMSON EXPLORATION LLC | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Cameron | |
| Municipality: Shippen Township | |
| Street Address: 2225 Coal Hollow Lane, | |
| City: Emporium | |
| Zip Code: 15834 | |
| Latitude: 41.416607 | |
| Longitude: -78.271483 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-023-20121 | 2008-11-13 | 2008-10-31 | Y | Vertical Well | Plugged OG Well |
| 37-023-20124 | 2009-09-02 | 2009-05-12 | Y | Horizontal Well | Plugged OG Well |