If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-131-20023]] | | [[37-131-20023]] | ||
| − | | 03 | + | | 2010-03-09 |
| − | | 12 | + | | 2009-12-17 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-131-20142]] | | [[37-131-20142]] | ||
| − | | 05 | + | | 2011-05-22 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-02-28 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[37-131-20213]] | | [[37-131-20213]] | ||
| − | | 09 | + | | 2011-09-27 |
| − | | | + | | 2011-09-08 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[37-131-20567]] | | [[37-131-20567]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2018-12-21 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[37-131-20568]] | | [[37-131-20568]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2018-12-21 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| [[37-131-20569]] | | [[37-131-20569]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | 12 | + | | 2018-12-21 |
| Y | | Y | ||
| Horizontal Well | | Horizontal Well | ||
| Well Pad ID: 147921 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.565636,"lon":-76.101008,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Pad Name: CAPPUCCI WYO | |
| Operator Name: CHESAPEAKE APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: Pennsylvania | |
| County: Wyoming | |
| Municipality: Mehoopany Township | |
| Street Address: 1160 NIMBLE HILL ROAD, | |
| City: MEHOOPANY | |
| Zip Code: 18629 | |
| Latitude: 41.565636 | |
| Longitude: -76.101008 |
For data sources see[1]
| Well ID | Spud Date | Permit Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37-131-20023 | 2010-03-09 | 2009-12-17 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-131-20142 | 2011-05-22 | 2011-02-28 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-131-20213 | 2011-09-27 | 2011-09-08 | Y | Horizontal Well | Active |
| 37-131-20567 | 2018-12-21 | Y | Horizontal Well | ||
| 37-131-20568 | 2018-12-21 | Y | Horizontal Well | ||
| 37-131-20569 | 2018-12-21 | Y | Horizontal Well |