If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Well Details == | == Well Details == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="95%" | {| class="wikitable" width="95%" | ||
| − | | Well ID: | + | | Well ID: 37-081-20220 |
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.332893, -77.29145 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.332893, -77.29145 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Well ID: 37-081-20220 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.332893,"lon":-77.29145,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Lycoming | |
| Municipality: Cummings Township | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Well Pad ID: 148240 | |
| Farm/Lease Name: DOG RUN HUNTING CLUB UNIT 2H | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-12-17 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-12-17 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-07-08 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 41.332893 | |
| Longitude: -77.29145 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1902288 | 2010-07-19 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1920464 | 2010-10-12 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1925435 | 2010-10-25 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1928361 | 2010-11-15 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1939116 | 2010-12-23 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1945344 | 2010-11-05 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1941566 | 2011-01-04 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 2015872 | 2011-10-31 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 258674.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 344878.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 524726.0 | 157.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 116.91 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR0123 | HYDRO RECOVERY - BLOSSBURG | BLOSSBURG | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1990.09 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2010-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 2660.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 7017.14 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 280.0 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | FRAC WATER REUSE | PA | ||
| 2011-2 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 2160.76 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 2310.36 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1104.62 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 3160.74 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |