If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
!scope="col" | Violations | !scope="col" | Violations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20223|081-20223]] | + | | [[42-081-20223|42-081-20223]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2009-12-18 | | 2009-12-18 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20247|081-20247]] | + | | [[42-081-20247|42-081-20247]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2010-01-13 | | 2010-01-13 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20297|081-20297]] | + | | [[42-081-20297|42-081-20297]] |
| EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | ||
| 2010-05-17 | | 2010-05-17 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20366|081-20366]] | + | | [[42-081-20366|42-081-20366]] |
| EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | ||
| 2010-09-15 | | 2010-09-15 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20367|081-20367]] | + | | [[42-081-20367|42-081-20367]] |
| EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | ||
| 2010-09-15 | | 2010-09-15 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20368|081-20368]] | + | | [[42-081-20368|42-081-20368]] |
| EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | ||
| 2010-09-15 | | 2010-09-15 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20369|081-20369]] | + | | [[42-081-20369|42-081-20369]] |
| EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | ||
| 2010-09-15 | | 2010-09-15 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20370|081-20370]] | + | | [[42-081-20370|42-081-20370]] |
| EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | ||
| 2010-09-15 | | 2010-09-15 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20421|081-20421]] | + | | [[42-081-20421|42-081-20421]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2010-12-01 | | 2010-12-01 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20434|081-20434]] | + | | [[42-081-20434|42-081-20434]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2010-12-09 | | 2010-12-09 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20515|081-20515]] | + | | [[42-081-20515|42-081-20515]] |
| CHIEF OIL & GAS LLC | | CHIEF OIL & GAS LLC | ||
| 2011-02-07 | | 2011-02-07 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20565|081-20565]] | + | | [[42-081-20565|42-081-20565]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-05-03 | | 2011-05-03 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20597|081-20597]] | + | | [[42-081-20597|42-081-20597]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-06-03 | | 2011-06-03 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20672|081-20672]] | + | | [[42-081-20672|42-081-20672]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-08-04 | | 2011-08-04 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[081-20713|081-20713]] | + | | [[42-081-20713|42-081-20713]] |
| XTO ENERGY INC | | XTO ENERGY INC | ||
| 2011-10-05 | | 2011-10-05 | ||
| Jordan Township, Lycoming County, Pennsylvania | |
|---|---|
| Township | |
|
A farm in Jordan Township | |
|
Map of Lycoming County, Pennsylvania highlighting Jordan Township | |
|
Map of Lycoming County, Pennsylvania | |
| Country | United States |
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lycoming |
| Settled | 1812 |
| Incorporated | 1854 |
| Area | |
| • Total | 20.7 sq mi (53.6 km2) |
| • Land | 20.7 sq mi (53.6 km2) |
| • Water | 0.0 sq mi (0.0 km2) |
| Elevation | 1,263 ft (385 m) |
| Population (2000) | |
| • Total | 878 |
| • Density | 42.4/sq mi (16.4/km2) |
| Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
| • Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
| Well ID | Operator Name | First Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Horizontal | Producing | Violations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42-081-20223 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2009-12-18 | 2010-03-19 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 5 |
| 42-081-20247 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-01-13 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20297 | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | 2010-05-17 | 2010-07-22 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20366 | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | 2010-09-15 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20367 | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | 2010-09-15 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20368 | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | 2010-09-15 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20369 | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | 2010-09-15 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20370 | EXCO RESOURCES PA LLC | 2010-09-15 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20421 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-12-01 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 16 |
| 42-081-20434 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2010-12-09 | None | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20515 | CHIEF OIL & GAS LLC | 2011-02-07 | None | Y | N | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20565 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-05-03 | 2012-03-07 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 1 |
| 42-081-20597 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-06-03 | 2012-03-12 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | 2 |
| 42-081-20672 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-08-04 | 2012-02-27 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |
| 42-081-20713 | XTO ENERGY INC | 2011-10-05 | 2012-03-01 | Y | Y | ACTIVE | None |