If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.381044, -77.168216 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.381044, -77.168216 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[ | + | | County: [[Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Lycoming]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[ | + | | Municipality: [[Cogan House Township, Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Cogan House Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[ | + | | Operator Name: [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: CORNHILL C UNIT 4H | | Farm/Lease Name: CORNHILL C UNIT 4H | ||
| Well ID: 081-20835 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.381044,"lon":-77.168216,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Lycoming | |
| Municipality: Cogan House Township | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: CORNHILL C UNIT 4H | |
| First Permit Date: 2012-01-19 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2012-06-25 | |
| Spud Date: 2013-02-02 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 41.381044 | |
| Longitude: -77.168216 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2118713 | 2012-11-14 | No Violations Noted | No E&S issues pad & access rd. complete and vegetated except the JPA crossing (underway) | |
| 2130654 | 2013-01-08 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|