If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.302338, -77.306534 | width=100% | height=100% }} | | style="width: 50%; height=100%; align=center" rowspan="14" | {{#display_map: 41.302338, -77.306534 | width=100% | height=100% }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | County: [[Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Lycoming]] | + | | County: [[wikipedia:Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Lycoming]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Municipality: [[Cummings Township, Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Cummings Township]] | + | | Municipality: [[wikipedia:Cummings Township, Lycoming County, Pennsylvania|Cummings Township]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: [[RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] | + | | Operator Name: [[wikipedia:RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC|RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Farm/Lease Name: GENTNER UNIT 5H | | Farm/Lease Name: GENTNER UNIT 5H | ||
| Well ID: 081-20150 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":41.302338,"lon":-77.306534,"icon":""}]} |
| County: Lycoming | |
| Municipality: Cummings Township | |
| Operator Name: RANGE RESOURCES APPALACHIA LLC | |
| Farm/Lease Name: GENTNER UNIT 5H | |
| First Permit Date: 2009-05-15 | |
| Last Permit Date: 2009-05-15 | |
| Spud Date: 2010-02-27 | |
| Unconventional: Yes | |
| Horizontal: Yes | |
| Producing: Yes | |
| Violations: None | |
| Latitude: 41.302338 | |
| Longitude: -77.306534 |
| INSPECTION ID | DATE | DESCRIPTION | COMMENT | VIOLATION ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1920470 | 2010-10-12 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1925420 | 2010-10-25 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1971856 | 2011-05-04 | No Violations Noted | ||
| 1976034 | 2011-05-23 | No Violations Noted |
| PERIOD | GAS QUANTITY | GAS PRODUCTION DAYS | CONDENSATE QUANTITY | CONDENSATE PRODUCTION DAYS | OIL QUANTITY | OIL PRODUCTION DAYS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | 198250.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2012-1 | 239485.0 | 182.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-2 | 332036.0 | 184.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2011-1 | 399706.0 | 134.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2009-0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| PERIOD | TYPE | QUANTITY | UNITS | DISPOSAL METHOD | WASTE FACILITY PERMIT ID | WASTE FACILITY NAME | FACILITY CITY | FACILITY STATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 95.19 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR0123 | HYDRO RECOVERY - BLOSSBURG | BLOSSBURG | PA |
| 2012-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 856.81 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING | |||
| 2010-3 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 4200.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | PA0027057 | WILLIAMSPORT SAN AUTH - CENTRAL STP | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2010-2 | DRILLING FLUID WASTE | 28.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2010-2 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 1085.71 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 14102.5 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-2 | FRACING FLUID WASTE | 494.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1420.74 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2011-2 | PRODUCED FLUID | 889.36 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE OF BRINE TO FRAC A WELL | |||
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 22.0 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR123NC006 | CLEAN STREAMS, LLC | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 48.76 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR119 | EUREKA RESOURCES (WILLIAMSPORT WATER TREATMENT) | WILLIAMSPORT | PA |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 256.29 | Bbl | CENTRALIZED TREATMENT PLANT FOR RECYCLE | WMGR0123 | HYDRO RECOVERY - BLOSSBURG | BLOSSBURG | PA |
| 2012-1 | PRODUCED FLUID | 1170.95 | Bbl | REUSE OTHER THAN ROAD SPREADING | REUSE FOR HYDRAULIC FRACTURING |