If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Orange,_Schuyler_County,_New_York|Orange]] | | Municipality: [[Orange,_Schuyler_County,_New_York|Orange]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Inactive | | Well Status: Inactive | ||
| Well ID: 31-097-23230 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.280729,"lon":-77.078665,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Frost 1 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Schuyler | |
| Municipality: Orange | |
| Operator Name: Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | |
| Well Status: Inactive | |
| Spud Date: 2005-10-13 | |
| Permit Date: 2005-08-01 | |
| Well Completion Date: 2006-01-15 | |
| Configuration: Horizontal | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 11070 | |
| Latitude: 42.280729000 | |
| Longitude: -77.07866500 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2006 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 1399236 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 2007 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 430770 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 181745 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 2008 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2009 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 120361 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 71920 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2011 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 65664 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 41849 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 38684 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 54523 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 37212 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 4706 Mcf | 1 Months |
| 2016 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 1 Months |
| 2017 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2017 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2018 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | GAS | 0 Mcf | 0 Months |
| 2018 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | OIL | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2006 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 618 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2007 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 337 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 182 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 2009 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 144 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 189 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2011 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 77 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 80 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 105 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2014 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 103 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2015 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 349 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 93 Bbl | 1 Months |
| 2017 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
| 2018 | Repsol Oil & Gas USA LLC | WATER | 0 Bbl | 0 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 2005-08-01 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]