If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Municipality: [[Evans,_Erie_County,_New_York|Evans]] | | Municipality: [[Evans,_Erie_County,_New_York|Evans]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Operator Name: | + | | Operator Name: [[Stedman Energy Inc.]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Well Status: Active | | Well Status: Active | ||
| Well ID: 31-029-20199 | Loading map...
{"type":"SATELLITE","minzoom":false,"maxzoom":false,"types":["ROADMAP","SATELLITE","HYBRID","TERRAIN"],"mappingservice":"googlemaps3","width":"100%","height":"350px","centre":false,"title":"","label":"","icon":"","visitedicon":"","lines":[],"polygons":[],"circles":[],"rectangles":[],"wmsoverlay":false,"copycoords":false,"static":false,"zoom":14,"layers":[],"controls":["pan","zoom","type","scale","streetview","rotate"],"zoomstyle":"DEFAULT","typestyle":"DEFAULT","autoinfowindows":false,"resizable":false,"kmlrezoom":false,"poi":true,"markercluster":false,"clustergridsize":60,"clustermaxzoom":20,"clusterzoomonclick":true,"clusteraveragecenter":true,"clusterminsize":2,"imageoverlays":[],"kml":[],"gkml":[],"searchmarkers":"","enablefullscreen":false,"scrollwheelzoom":false,"locations":[{"text":"","title":"","link":"","lat":42.62272,"lon":-79.00045,"icon":""}]} |
| Well Name: Walsh 1 | |
| Country: United States | |
| State: New York | |
| County: Erie | |
| Municipality: Evans | |
| Operator Name: Stedman Energy Inc. | |
| Well Status: Active | |
| Spud Date: 1985-12-28 | |
| Permit Date: 1985-11-26 | |
| Well Completion Date: 1986-03-13 | |
| Configuration: Vertical | |
| Measured Well Depth (ft): 1860 | |
| Latitude: 42.622720000 | |
| Longitude: -79.00045000 |
For data sources see[1]
| Period | Operator Name | Fluid Type | Fluid Quantity | Fluid Production Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 8096 Mcf | 9 Months |
| 1987 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 8871 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 4809 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1989 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 3481 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 1990 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 2509 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 2908 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1992 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 4050 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 5313 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 5519 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1995 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 3975 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1405 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 1997 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1096 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1187 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 494 Mcf | 6 Months |
| 2000 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1483 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1440 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1457 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2003 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1832 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2004 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1746 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 2216 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2006 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 2054 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1906 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1990 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 2154 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1122 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2010 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2011 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1280 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2011 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1244 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1093 Mcf | 10 Months |
| 2013 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2014 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1303 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2014 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2015 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 997 Mcf | 11 Months |
| 2015 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2016 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1644 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2016 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1474 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Stedman Energy Inc. | GAS | 1481 Mcf | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Stedman Energy Inc. | OIL | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Period | Operator | Waste Type | Quantity | Time Produced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 9 Months |
| 1987 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 110 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1988 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 100 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1989 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 14 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 1990 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 50 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1991 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 125 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1992 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 100 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1993 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 100 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1994 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 195 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1995 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 120 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1996 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 50 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 1997 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 30 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1998 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 1999 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 50 Bbl | 6 Months |
| 2000 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 90 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2001 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 155 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2002 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 68 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2005 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 70 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2006 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 70 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2007 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2008 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2009 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2010 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2011 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2012 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 50 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2013 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 50 Bbl | 10 Months |
| 2014 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 50 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2015 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 11 Months |
| 2016 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 50 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2017 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
| 2018 | Stedman Energy Inc. | WATER | 0 Bbl | 12 Months |
For data sources see[2]
| Event Date | Event Description |
|---|---|
| 1985-11-26 | New Permit Issued. |
For data sources see[1]