If you find this page useful and would like to be notified of changes made to this page, start by inputting your email below.
powered by ChangeDetection
m |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Registered New York Phone Number: | | Registered New York Phone Number: | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | | [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Belfast]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | | [[Allegany_County,_New_York|Allegany]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Belfast]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | | [[Cattaraugus_County,_New_York|Cattaraugus]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Leon]] |
| | | | ||
| 1946-06-24 | | 1946-06-24 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 63: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Chautauqua]] | | [[Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Chautauqua]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portland]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 75: | Line 74: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Chautauqua]] | | [[Chautauqua_County,_New_York|Chautauqua]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Portland]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Veteran]] |
| | | | ||
| 1943-06-15 | | 1943-06-15 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Veteran]] |
| | | | ||
| 1943-12-01 | | 1943-12-01 | ||
| Line 108: | Line 107: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Veteran]] |
| | | | ||
| 1943-06-01 | | 1943-06-01 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 118: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | | [[Chemung_County,_New_York|Chemung]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Veteran]] |
| | | | ||
| 1943-03-01 | | 1943-03-01 | ||
| Line 130: | Line 129: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jasper]] |
| | | | ||
| 1947-05-17 | | 1947-05-17 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 140: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hartsville]] |
| | | | ||
| 1947-06-24 | | 1947-06-24 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 151: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hornellsville]] |
| | | | ||
| 1947-08-28 | | 1947-08-28 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 162: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath]] |
| | | | ||
| 1947-09-28 | | 1947-09-28 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 173: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath]] |
| | | | ||
| 1945-10-04 | | 1945-10-04 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 184: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath]] |
| | | | ||
| 1944-02-03 | | 1944-02-03 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 195: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath]] |
| | | | ||
| 1945-03-08 | | 1945-03-08 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 206: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath]] |
| | | | ||
| 1946-07-05 | | 1946-07-05 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 217: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath]] |
| | | | ||
| 1947-04-17 | | 1947-04-17 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 228: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath]] |
| | | | ||
| 1944-05-18 | | 1944-05-18 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 239: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greenwood]] |
| | | | ||
| 1945-09-10 | | 1945-09-10 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 250: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greenwood]] |
| | | | ||
| 1944-02-22 | | 1944-02-22 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 261: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Greenwood]] |
| | | | ||
| 1947-12-27 | | 1947-12-27 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 272: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[West Union]] |
| | | | ||
| 1949-05-09 | | 1949-05-09 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 283: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[West Union]] |
| | | | ||
| 1949-11-01 | | 1949-11-01 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 294: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hartsville]] |
| | | | ||
| 1947-09-30 | | 1947-09-30 | ||
| Line 306: | Line 305: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | | [[Steuben_County,_New_York|Steuben]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bath]] |
| | | | ||
| 1962-08-20 | | 1962-08-20 | ||
| Line 317: | Line 316: | ||
| NY | | NY | ||
| [[Tompkins_County,_New_York|Tompkins]] | | [[Tompkins_County,_New_York|Tompkins]] | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lansing]] |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Operator Name: Appalachian Development |
| Other Operator Alias: |
| Country: United States |
| Registered New York Address: |
| Registered New York Phone Number: |
Addresses listed above are those on file with the relevant regulator.
| Well ID | State/Province | County/Division | Municipality/Subdivision | License/Permit Date | Spud Date | Unconventional | Configuration | Well/License Status | Well Pad ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31-003-00335 | NY | Allegany | Belfast | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||||
| 31-003-00340 | NY | Allegany | Belfast | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||||
| 31-009-01000 | NY | Cattaraugus | Leon | 1946-06-24 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-013-00255 | NY | Chautauqua | Portland | Vertical | Unknown | ||||
| 31-013-01801 | NY | Chautauqua | Portland | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | ||||
| 31-015-00595 | NY | Chemung | Veteran | 1943-06-15 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-015-00596 | NY | Chemung | Veteran | 1943-12-01 | Vertical | Unknown Located | |||
| 31-015-00597 | NY | Chemung | Veteran | 1943-06-01 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-015-00598 | NY | Chemung | Veteran | 1943-03-01 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-00040 | NY | Steuben | Jasper | 1947-05-17 | Vertical | Unknown Located | |||
| 31-101-00041 | NY | Steuben | Hartsville | 1947-06-24 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-00042 | NY | Steuben | Hornellsville | 1947-08-28 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-00045 | NY | Steuben | Bath | 1947-09-28 | Vertical | Unknown Located | |||
| 31-101-00074 | NY | Steuben | Bath | 1945-10-04 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-00075 | NY | Steuben | Bath | 1944-02-03 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-00078 | NY | Steuben | Bath | 1945-03-08 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-00091 | NY | Steuben | Bath | 1946-07-05 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-00092 | NY | Steuben | Bath | 1947-04-17 | Vertical | Unknown Located | |||
| 31-101-00094 | NY | Steuben | Bath | 1944-05-18 | Vertical | Unknown Located | |||
| 31-101-00115 | NY | Steuben | Greenwood | 1945-09-10 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-00116 | NY | Steuben | Greenwood | 1944-02-22 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-101-00558 | NY | Steuben | Greenwood | 1947-12-27 | Vertical | Plugged And Abandoned | |||
| 31-101-01802 | NY | Steuben | West Union | 1949-05-09 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-01809 | NY | Steuben | West Union | 1949-11-01 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-101-02615 | NY | Steuben | Hartsville | 1947-09-30 | Vertical | Unknown Located | |||
| 31-101-04224 | NY | Steuben | Bath | 1962-08-20 | Vertical | Unknown Not Found | |||
| 31-109-00514 | NY | Tompkins | Lansing | Vertical | Unknown |
For data sources see[1]